Dauphin? Lib?r? Results - Stage 7

News & Results

06/12/2005| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
George Hincapie takes the win. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
George Hincapie takes the win. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Dauphin? Lib?r? Results - Stage 7

Hincapie wins final stage; Landaluze takes overall win.

Euskaltel-Euskadi        28:24:46

2 Santiago Botero (Col) Phonak Hearing Systems                     0.11

3 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Gerolsteiner                               0.38

4 Lance Armstrong (
USA
) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team    0.59

5 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) T-Mobile Team                         1.02

6 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone           1.56

7 Jose Gomez Marchante (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                  3.54

8 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                             3.58

9 Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Credit Agricole                          5.04

10 Francisco Mancebo (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne       6.20

11 Floyd Landis (USA) Phonak Hearing Systems                       7.51

12 Wim Van Huffel (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                            7.52

13 Axel Merckx (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                               8.28

14 Stephane Goubert (Fra) Ag2r Prevoyance                         13.08

15 Nicolas Fritsch (Fra) Saunier Duval-Prodir                     13.14

16 Manuel Beltran (Spa) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team    13.36

17 Mikel Astarloza (Spa) Ag2r Prevoyance                          13.43

18 Massimo Giunti (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                             14.17

19 David Arroyo (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne              14.37

20 David Canada (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                        15.17

21 Oscar Pereiro (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                     15.31

22 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team    16.14

23 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank                                  17.23

24 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank                                   17.38

25 Jose Azevedo (Por) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team          20.40

26 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                        21.45

27 Nicki S?rensen (Den) Team CSC                                  22.01

28 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Credit Agricole                      25.17

29 Jose Gutierrez (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                    27.05

30 Bram Tankink (Ned) Quick Step                                  27.19

31 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone        28.19

32 George Hincapie (
USA
) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team    28.31

33 Sylvain Calzati (Fra) Ag2r Prevoyance                          28.53

34 Massimo Codol (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                              30.05

35 Carlos Sastre (Spa) Team CSC                                   30.13

36 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Davitamon-Lotto                          31.49

37 Ivan Gutierrez (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne            32.28

38 Manuel Calvente (Spa) Team CSC                                 33.52

39 Jose Luis Rubiera (Spa) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team    34.50

40 Remy Di Gregorio (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux                      36.05

41 Oscar Sevilla (Spa) T-Mobile Team                              36.12

42 Constantino Zaballa (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                 37.22

43 Davide Rebellin (Ita) Gerolsteiner                             37.58

44 Eddy Mazzoleni (Ita) Lampre-Caffita                            39.33

45 Paolo Bossoni (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                              40.26

46 Didier Rous (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                             40.45

47 Igor Gonzalez De Gal (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team          41.40

48 Xabie Zandio Echaide (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne      43.17

49 Francisco Lara Ruiz (Spa) T-Mobile Team                        43.38

50 Benjamin Noval (Spa) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team        45.34

51 Rafael Casero (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                       47.04

52 Frederic Bessy (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone          48.04

53 Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Domina Vacanze                           49.54

54 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                    50.11

55 Mario Aerts (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                              50.47

56 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Domina Vacanze                             51.06

57 Juan Fuentes (Spa) Lampre-Caffita                              51.09

58 Christophe Edaleine (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone     52.27

59 Anthony Geslin (Fra)

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment