Dauphin? Lib?r? Results - Stage 7

News & Results

06/12/2005| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
George Hincapie takes the win. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
George Hincapie takes the win. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Dauphin? Lib?r? Results - Stage 7

Hincapie wins final stage; Landaluze takes overall win.

63 Thomas Lovkvist (Swe) Fran?aise Des Jeux                           

64 Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Domina Vacanze                                

65 Mauro Facci (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                    

66 Remy Di Gregorio (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux                          

67 Johan Vansummeren (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                            

68 Oleksandr Kvachuk (Ukr) Lampre-Caffita                             

69 Serge Baguet (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                 

70 Francis Mourey (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux                            

71 Nicolas Portal (Fra) Ag2r Prevoyance                               

72 Juan Fuentes (Spa) Lampre-Caffita                              15.33

73 Matej Jurco (Svk) Domina Vacanze                               16.04

74 Daniele Becke (Ger) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne                 

75 Luke Roberts (Aus) Team CSC                                         

76 Pierre Drancourt (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                            

77 Sebastien Joly (Fra) Credit Agricole                               

78 Christophe Edaleine (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone         

DNS Nick Nuyens (Bel) Quick Step

DNF Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Ag2r Prevoyance                             

DNF Ludovic Turpin (Fra) Ag2r Prevoyance                              

DNF Christophe Moreau (Fra) Credit Agricole                           

DNF Damien Nazon (Fra) Credit Agricole                                 

DNF Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone           

DNF Stuart O'grady (Aus) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone             

DNF Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team CSC                                  

DNF Alessandr Cortinovis (Ita) Domina Vacanze                         

DNF Sergio Ghisalberti (Ita) Domina Vacanze                           

DNF Rafael Nuritdinov (Uzb) Domina Vacanze                            

DNF Stijn Devolder (Bel) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team           

DNF Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                            

DNF Koldo Fernandez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                           

DNF Aitor Silloniz (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                            

DNF Joseba Zubeldia (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                            

DNF Juan Antonio Flecha (Spa) Fassa Bortolo                           

DNF Mickael Delage (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux                           

DNF Frederic Finot (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux                           

DNF Benoit Vaugrenard (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux                        

DNF Heinrich Haussler (Ger) Gerolsteiner                              

DNF Sebastian Lang (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                 

DNF Uwe Peschel (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                     

DNF Matthias Russ (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                  

DNF Torsten Schmidt (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                

DNF Marco Serpellini (Ita) Gerolsteiner                               

DNF Jose Garcia Acosta (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne           

DNF Jose Cayetano Julia (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne          

DNF Alessand Spezialetti (Ita) Lampre-Caffita                         

DNF Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi                          

DNF Mauro Gerosa (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi                               

DNF Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe) Liquigas-Bianchi                          

DNF Oscar Mason (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi                                

DNF Devis Miorin (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi                                

DNF Gianluca Sironi (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi                            

DNF Roberto Heras (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                    

DNF Allan Davis (Aus) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                      

DNF Jorg Jaksche (Ger) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                     

DNF Marcos Serrano (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                   

DNF Bert Grabsch (Ger) Phonak Hearing Systems                         

DNF Robert Hunter (RSA) Phonak Hearing Systems                         

DNF Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Phonak Hearing Systems                     

DNF Juan Miguel Mercado (Spa) Quick Step                              

DNF Jose Pecharroman (Spa) Quick Step                                 

DNF Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Quick Step                                

DNF Rik Verbrugghe (Bel) Quick Step                                   

DNF Gerben Lowik (Ned) Rabobank                                       

DNF Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank                                     

DNF Marc Wauters (Bel) Rabobank                                       

DNF Angel Edo (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                              

DNF Andreas Kloden (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                

DNF Bernhard Kohl (Aut) T-Mobile Team                                  

DNF Serguei Yakovlev (Kaz) T-Mobile Team                     

 

Final overall rankings:
1 Inigo Landaluze (Spa)

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment