Dauphin? Lib?r? Results - Stage 6

News & Results

06/11/2005| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Santiago Botero (Phonak) takes the win. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Santiago Botero (Phonak) takes the win. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Dauphin? Lib?r? Results - Stage 6

Botero wins stage; Landaluze maintains overall lead.

Team                                  

62 George Hincapie (USA) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team           

63 Rafael Casero (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                           

64 Constantino Zaballa (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                      

65 Benjamin Noval (Spa) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team            

66 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team            

67 Mauro Facci (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                    

68 Christophe Edaleine (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone         

69 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Domina Vacanze                                 

70 Serge Baguet (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                 

71 Angel Edo (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                               

72 Mario Aerts (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                  

73 Eddy Mazzoleni (Ita) Lampre-Caffita                                

74 Gerben Lowik (Ned) Rabobank                                        

75 Oscar Mason (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi                                  

76 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                        

77 Johan Vansummeren (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                            

78 Marcos Serrano (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                    

79 Alessand Spezialetti (Ita) Lampre-Caffita                          

80 Igor Gonzalez De Gal (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team              

81 Erik Dekker (Ned) Rabobank                                         

82 Davide Rebellin (Ita) Gerolsteiner                             20.56

83 Juan Fuentes (Spa) Lampre-Caffita                              22.45

84 Alessandr Cortinovis (Ita) Domina Vacanze                      25.38

85 Paolo Bossoni (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                  

86 Koldo Fernandez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                            

87 Heinrich Haussler (Ger) Gerolsteiner                               

88 Daniele Becke (Ger) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne          26.07

89 Xabie Zandio Echaide (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne          

90 Nick Nuyens (Bel) Quick Step                                   26.37

91 Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                             

92 Oleksandr Kvachuk (Ukr) Lampre-Caffita                             

93 Sebastien Joly (Fra) Credit Agricole                                

94 Janek Tombak (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone        30.33

95 Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone            

96 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Quick Step                                 

97 Torsten Schmidt (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                 

98 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Fran?aise Des Jeux                          

99 Mauro Gerosa (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi                                

100 Joseba Zubeldia (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                            

101 Luke Roberts (Aus) Team CSC                                       

102 Christophe Mengin (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux                        

103 Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank                                    

104 Jose Cayetano Julia (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne          

105 Nicolas Portal (Fra) Ag2r Prevoyance                          30.37

106 Allan Davis (Aus)
Liberty
Seguros-W?rth Team                      

107 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Credit Agricole                             

108 Sergio Ghisalberti (Ita) Domina Vacanze                           

109 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) Ag2r Prevoyance                              

110 Frederic Bessy (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone             

111 Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Phonak Hearing Systems                     

112 Jose Garcia Acosta (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne           

113 Inigo Chaurreau (Spa) Ag2r Prevoyance                       33.25

114 Mickael Delage (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux                           

115 Marc Wauters (Bel) Rabobank                                       

116 Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe) Liquigas-Bianchi                          

117 Devis Miorin (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi                               

118 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team CSC                                   

119 Marco Serpellini (Ita) Gerolsteiner                               

120 Uwe Peschel (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                    

121 Serguei Yakovlev (Kaz) T-Mobile Team                              

122 Aitor Silloniz (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                            

123 Robert Hunter (RSA) Phonak Hearing Systems                        

124 Matej Jurco (Svk) Domina Vacanze                                  

125 Rafael Nuritdinov (Uzb) Domina Vacanze                            

126 Matthias Russ (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                  

127 Gianluca Sironi (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi                            

128 Benoit Vaugrenard (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux                        

129 Frederic Finot (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux                     33.32

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment