Dauphin? Lib?r? Results - Stage 6

News & Results

06/12/2004| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Dauphin? Lib?r? Results - Stage 6

Rasmussen takes stage; Mayo leads overall.

Dauphine Libere Results - Stage 6:

June 12, 2004: Gap - Grenoble (144 km):
1 Michael Rasmussen (Den) Rabobank       04:04:44
2 Ivan Basso (Ita) Team CSC                                        5.20
3 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere                     6.43
4 Jos? Gutierrez (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                         
5 Juan Miguel Mercado (Spa) Quick.Step-Davitamon                      
6 Thomas L?vkvist (Swe) FDJeux.com                                    
7 Carlos Sastre (Spa) Team CSC                                        
8 Floyd Landis (USA) US Postal presented by Berry Floor               
9 Richard Virenque (Fra) Quick.Step-Davitamon                         
10 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Credit Agricole                          
11 St?phane Goubert (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance                             
12 Jos? Azevedo (Por) US Postal presented by Berry Floor              
13 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Rabobank                                     
14 Oscar Pereiro (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                         
15 Oscar Sevilla (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                         
16 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone             
17 Tyler Hamilton (USA) Phonak Hearing Systems                        
18 Iban Mayo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                  
19 Manuel Beltran (Spa) US Postal presented by Berry Floor            
20 Egoi Martinez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                              
21 Lance Armstrong (USA) US Postal presented by Berry Floor           
22 Inigo Landaluze (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                            
23 Fr?d?ric Bessy (Fra) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone          10.44
24 Iker Camano (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                
25 Jean-Cyril Robin (Fra) FDJeux.com                              11.33
26 Laurent Dufaux (Swi) Quick.Step-Davitamon                          
27 Patrice Halgand (Fra) Credit Agricole                          12.40
28 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Credit Agricole                                 
29 Benjamin Noval (Spa) US Postal presented by Berry Floor            
30 George Hincapie (USA) US Postal presented by Berry Floor       16.09
31 Victor Hugo Pena (Col) US Postal presented by Berry Floor          
32 Cyril Dessel (Fra) Phonak Hearing Systems                          
33 Gilles Bouvard (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover                    
34 Pierre Bourquenoud (Swi) R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover                
35 Matthew White (Aus) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone               
36 Viatcheslav Ekimov (Rus) US Postal presented by Berry Floor        
37 Andrea Peron (Ita) Team CSC                                        
38 Michele Bartoli (Ita) Team CSC                                     
39 Ludovic Martin (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover                    
40 Beno?t Salmon (Fra) Credit Agricole                                
41 Manuel Calvente (Spa) Team CSC                                     
42 Iker Flores (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                
43 Nicolas Portal (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance                               
44 Mikel Astarloza (Spa) Ag2R Prevoyance                          18.52
45 Christophe Mengin (Fra) FDJeux.com                             21.26
46 J?r?me Pineau (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere                         
47 Franck Renier (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere                         
48 Nicki Sorensen (Den) Team CSC                                      
49 Inigo Chaurreau (Spa) Ag2R Prevoyance                              
50 Jos? Pecharroman (Spa) Quick.Step-Davitamon                        
51 Stuart O'grady (Aus) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone              
52 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere                        
53 Andy Flickinger (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance                              
54 Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJeux.com                                       
55 Marc Lotz (Ned) Rabobank                                           
56 Erik Dekker (Ned) Rabobank                                         
57 Bram De Groot (Ned) Rabobank                                       
58 Pedro Horrillo Munoz (Spa) Quick.Step-Davitamon                22.16
59 Christophe Laurent (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover                
60 Santos Gonzalez (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                       
61 Maryan Hary (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere                           
62 Walter Beneteau (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere                       
63 Nicolas Reynaud (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover                   
64 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) Ag2R Prevoyance                               
65 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Rabobank                                      
66 Janek Tombak (Est) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone                
67 Laurent Lefevre (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere                       
68 David Millar (GBr) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone                
69 Nick Nuyens (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon                         23.32
70 J?rg Jaksche (Ger) Team CSC                                        
71 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Phonak Hearing Systems                          
72 Inaki Isasi Flores (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                         
73 Michael Rogers (Aus)

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment