Dauphin? Lib?r? Results - Stage 5

News & Results

06/12/2004| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Dauphin? Lib?r? Results - Stage 5

O'Grady takes win; Mayo maintains overall lead.

Credit Agricole                          18.10
57 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere                    18.25
58 Christophe Mengin (Fra) FDJeux.com                             19.58
59 Franck Renier (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere                     20.06
60 Gilles Bouvard (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover                20.10
61 Christophe Edaleine (Fra) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone     20.32
62 Carlos Dacruz (Fra) FDJeux.com                                 21.28
63 Marc Lotz (Ned) Rabobank                                       21.49
64 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Phonak Hearing Systems                      21.58
65 Pedro Horrillo Munoz (Spa) Quick.Step-Davitamon                    
66 Michele Bartoli (Ita) Team CSC                                 22.45
67 Christophe Laurent (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover            23.01
68 David Millar (GBr) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone            23.37
69 Janek Tombak (Est) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone            28.18
70 Pierre Bourquenoud (Swi) R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover            28.31
71 Viatcheslav Ekimov (Rus) US Postal presented by Berry Floor    28.35
72 Bram De Groot (Ned) Rabobank                                   29.21
73 Erik Dekker (Ned) Rabobank                                     29.26
74 Nicki Sorensen (Den) Team CSC                                  30.01
75 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) FDJeux.com                                30.11
76 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Rabobank                                  30.15
77 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Credit Agricole                      30.50
78 Andy Flickinger (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance                          32.45
79 Guillaume Auger (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover               33.05
80 Matthew White (Aus) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone           33.15
81 Nicolas Reynaud (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover               34.20
82 Joseba Albizu (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                          35.32
83 Inaki Isasi Flores (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                     36.49
84 Nick Nuyens (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon                         43.11
85 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Credit Agricole                             44.41
86 Eddy Seigneur (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover                 46.53
87 Josu Silloniz (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                          52.07

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment