Dauphin? Lib?r? Results - Stage 5

News & Results

06/12/2004| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Dauphin? Lib?r? Results - Stage 5

O'Grady takes win; Mayo maintains overall lead.

74 Maryan Hary (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere                           
75 Iker Flores (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                
76 Inigo Landaluze (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                            
77 Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Credit Agricole                             
78 J?rg Jaksche (Ger) Team CSC                                        
79 Erik Dekker (Ned) Rabobank                                         
80 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) FDJeux.com                                    
81 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere                       
82 Matthew White (Aus) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone            6.27
83 Michael Rasmussen (Den) Rabobank                               11.47
84 Inaki Isasi Flores (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                         
85 Joseba Albizu (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                              
86 Josu Silloniz (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                              
87 Eddy Seigneur (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover

Overall rankings after stage 5:
1 Iban Mayo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi       19:47:24
2 Tyler Hamilton (USA) Phonak Hearing Systems                      0.36
3 Oscar Sevilla (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                       1.14
4 Lance Armstrong (USA) US Postal presented by Berry Floor   2.00
5 Juan Miguel Mercado (Spa) Quick.Step-Davitamon                   2.32
6 Jos? Gutierrez (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                      2.36
7 Inigo Landaluze (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                          2.43
8 Stuart O'grady (Aus) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone            3.10
9 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Rabobank                                   3.33
10 Oscar Pereiro (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                      3.58
11 Cyril Dessel (Fra) Phonak Hearing Systems                       4.05
12 St?phane Goubert (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance                          4.17
13 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone          4.25
14 Jos? Azevedo (Por) US Postal presented by Berry Floor           4.46
15 Christophe Moreau (Fra) Credit Agricole                         4.59
16 Floyd Landis (USA) US Postal presented by Berry Floor              
17 Carlos Sastre (Spa) Team CSC                                    5.33
18 Iker Camano (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                             6.01
19 Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJeux.com                                    6.02
20 Jean-Cyril Robin (Fra) FDJeux.com                               6.37
21 Thomas L?vkvist (Swe) FDJeux.com                                6.39
22 Mikel Astarloza (Spa) Ag2R Prevoyance                           6.43
23 Victor Hugo Pena (Col) US Postal presented by Berry Floor       7.07
24 Egoi Martinez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                           7.12
25 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere                       
26 Laurent Dufaux (Swi) Quick.Step-Davitamon                       7.24
27 J?r?me Pineau (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere                      7.28
28 Beno?t Salmon (Fra) Credit Agricole                             7.34
29 Manuel Beltran (Spa) US Postal presented by Berry Floor         7.56
30 Laurent Lefevre (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere                    8.10
31 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Credit Agricole                       8.16
32 Inigo Chaurreau (Spa) Ag2R Prevoyance                           8.18
33 Ludovic Martin (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover                 8.26
34 Benjamin Noval (Spa) US Postal presented by Berry Floor         8.42
35 Michael Rasmussen (Den) Rabobank                                9.22
36 George Hincapie (USA) US Postal presented by Berry Floor        9.24
37 Santos Gonzalez (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                    9.54
38 Jos? Pecharroman (Spa) Quick.Step-Davitamon                    10.01
39 Michael Rogers (Aus) Quick.Step-Davitamon                      10.05
40 Richard Virenque (Fra) Quick.Step-Davitamon                    10.14
41 Nicolas Portal (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance                           10.46
42 Andrea Peron (Ita) Team CSC                                    11.07
43 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Credit Agricole                         11.41
44 Fr?d?ric Guesdon (Fra) FDJeux.com                              11.52
45 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) Ag2R Prevoyance                           12.11
46 Walter Beneteau (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere                   13.15
47 Iker Flores (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                            13.21
48 Ivan Basso (Ita) Team CSC                                      14.36
49 Maryan Hary (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere                       15.24
50 Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Phonak Hearing Systems                  15.57
51 Baden Cooke (Aus) FDJeux.com                                   16.30
52 Manuel Calvente (Spa) Team CSC                                 16.41
53 Fr?d?ric Bessy (Fra) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone          17.10
54 J?rg Jaksche (Ger) Team CSC                                    17.37
55 Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Credit Agricole                         18.01
56 Patrice Halgand (Fra)

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment