Dauphin? Lib?r? Results - Stage 3

News & Results

06/8/2005| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Dauphin? Lib?r? Results - Stage 3

Botero wins important time trial; Leipheimer takes overall lead.

Team CSC                                  3.16

26 Massimo Giunti (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                             3.22

27 Francisco Lara Ruiz (Spa) T-Mobile Team                        3.30

28 Frederic Bessy (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone          3.31

29 Jose Gomez Marchante (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir             3.33

30 Brian Vandborg (Den) Team CSC                                  3.36

31 Uwe Peschel (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                    

32 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank                                  3.37

33 Igor Gonzalez De Gal (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team    3.43

34 Inigo Landaluze (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                        3.45

35 David Canada (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                        3.46

36 Andreas Kloden (Ger) T-Mobile Team                             3.47

37 Alberto Contador (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team       3.49

38 Sergio Paulinho (Por) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                  

39 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team    3.51

40 Roberto Heras (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team           3.53

41 Johan Vansummeren (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                           

42 Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Phonak Hearing Systems               3.59

43 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Phonak Hearing Systems                  4.01

44 Eddy Mazzoleni (Ita) Lampre-Caffita                               

45 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Credit Agricole                             4.05

46 Erik Dekker (Ned) Rabobank                                     4.19

47 Axel Merckx (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                              4.22

48 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Davitamon-Lotto                     4.25

49 Nicolas Fritsch (Fra) Saunier Duval-Prodir                     4.32

50 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team CSC                               4.37

51 Massimo Codol (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                              4.38

52 Cyril Dessel (Fra) Ag2r Prevoyance                             4.39

53 Christophe Edaleine (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone        

54 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone    4.49

55 Constantino Zaballa (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir               4.51

56 Jerome Pineau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                          4.52

57 Mauro Gerosa (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi                            4.53

58 Jorg Jaksche (Ger)
Liberty
Seguros-W?rth Team             4.54

59 Daniele Becke (Ger) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne                

60 Bram Tankink (Ned) Quick Step                                  5.02

61 Alessandr Cortinovis (Ita) Domina Vacanze                    5.04

62 Rik Verbrugghe (Bel) Quick Step                                5.06

63 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                       5.09

64 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Fran?aise Des Jeux                         

65 Carlos Sastre (Spa) Team CSC                                   5.10

66 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Credit Agricole                             

67 Francisco Mancebo (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne    5.11

68 Jose Azevedo (Por) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team    5.12

69 Sylvain Calzati (Fra) Ag2r Prevoyance                          5.15

70 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank                                  5.19

71 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                    5.23

72 Jose Luis Rubiera (Spa) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team    5.25

73 Nick Nuyens (Bel) Quick Step                                      

74 David Arroyo (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne              5.26

75 Benoit Vaugrenard (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux                     5.30

76 Stephane Goubert (Fra) Ag2r Prevoyance                         5.31

77 Luke Roberts (Aus) Team CSC                                       

78 Christian Vandevelde (USA) Team CSC                            5.37

79 Nicolas Portal (Fra) Ag2r Prevoyance                           5.43

80 Oscar Sevilla (Spa) T-Mobile Team                              5.47

81 Sergio Ghisalberti (Ita) Domina Vacanze                        5.51

82 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Domina Vacanze                             5.53

83 Xabie Zandio Echaide (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne         

84 Inigo Chaurreau (Spa) Ag2r Prevoyance                             

85 Wim Van Huffel (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                           5.55

86 Paolo Bossoni (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                 

87 Matej

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment