Dauphin? Lib?r? Results - Stage 2

News & Results

06/8/2004| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Phonak's Gutierrez won today's stage and took the overall lead.
Phonak's Gutierrez won today's stage and took the overall lead.

Dauphin? Lib?r? Results - Stage 2

Gutierrez wins stage; takes overall lead.

Janek Tombak (Est) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone
76 Nicki Sorensen (Den) Team CSC
77 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) FDJeux.com
78 Andy Flickinger (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance
79 Fr?d?ric Amorison (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon
80 Pierre Bourquenoud (Swi) R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover
81 Erik Dekker (Ned) Rabobank
82 Eddy Seigneur (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover
83 Guillaume Auger (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover
84 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Rabobank
85 Bram De Groot (Ned) Rabobank                                         17.54
86 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance                           20.50
87 Jimmy Casper (Fra) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone
88 Nicolas Reynaud (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover
89 Oscar Freire (Spa) Rabobank
90 Nick Nuyens (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon
91 Inaki Isasi Flores (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
92 Joseba Albizu (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
93 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Credit Agricole
94 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Credit Agricole
95 Josu Silloniz (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                29.33

Overall rankings after stage 2:
1 Jos? Gutierrez (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems       10:48:21
2 Iban Mayo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                      0.08
3 Tyler Hamilton (USA) Phonak Hearing Systems                            0.09
4 Lance Armstrong (USA) US Postal presented by Berry Floor        0.10
5 Oscar Pereiro (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems
6 Cyril Dessel (Fra) Phonak Hearing Systems
7 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone                  0.14
8 Oscar Sevilla (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems
9 Laurent Lefevre (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere                           0.18
10 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Rabobank                                        0.20
11 Mikel Astarloza (Spa) Ag2R Prevoyance                                 0.21
12 Inigo Landaluze (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                               0.22
13 Michael Rasmussen (Den) Rabobank
14 Thomas L?vkvist (Swe) FDJeux.com                                      0.27
15 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone            0.28
16 Santos Gonzalez (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems
17 Laurent Dufaux (Swi) Quick.Step-Davitamon
18 Christophe Moreau (Fra) Credit Agricole                               0.30
19 Jos? Azevedo (Por) US Postal presented by Berry Floor           0.31
20 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere                       0.32
21 Carlos Sastre (Spa) Team CSC
22 Iker Camano (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
23 Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJeux.com                                          0.35
24 Egoi Martinez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                 0.37
25 Sylvain Calzati (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover                      0.41
26 Mickael Pichon (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere
27 J?r?me Pineau (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere                            0.42
28 St?phane Goubert (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance                                0.43
29 Juan Miguel Mercado (Spa) Quick.Step-Davitamon                    0.46
30 Beno?t Salmon (Fra) Credit Agricole                                   0.47
31 Richard Virenque (Fra) Quick.Step-Davitamon                           0.48
32 Walter Beneteau (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere                          0.49
33 Ludovic Martin (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover                       0.51
34 Manuel Calvente (Spa) Team CSC
35 Fr?d?ric Guesdon (Fra) FDJeux.com                                     0.52
36 Benjamin Noval (Spa) US Postal presented by Berry Floor
37 Andrea Peron (Ita) Team CSC                                           0.53
38 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Credit Agricole                             0.55
39 Floyd Landis (USA) US Postal presented by Berry Floor            0.58
40 Jos? Pecharroman (Spa) Quick.Step-Davitamon                       1.00
41 Inigo Chaurreau (Spa) Ag2R Prevoyance                                 1.01
42 Manuel Beltran (Spa) US Postal presented by Berry Floor       1.04
43 Jean-Cyril Robin (Fra) FDJeux.com                                     1.05
44 Victor Hugo Pena (Col) US Postal presented by Berry Floor       4.24
45 Nicolas Portal (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance                                  4.45
46 Michael Rogers (Aus) Quick.Step-Davitamon                             5.22
47 Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Phonak Hearing Systems                         5.59
48 Franck Renier (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere                            6.00
49 Maryan Hary (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere                              6.10
50 Ivan Basso (Ita) Team CSC                                             7.43
51 Fr?d?ric Bessy (Fra) Cofidis, le

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment