Dauphin? Lib?r? Results - Stage 2

News & Results

06/8/2004| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Phonak's Gutierrez won today's stage and took the overall lead.
Phonak's Gutierrez won today's stage and took the overall lead.

Dauphin? Lib?r? Results - Stage 2

Gutierrez wins stage; takes overall lead.

June 8, 2004: Bron - Saint Etienne (181 km):
1 Jos? Gutierrez (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems       04:36:44
2 Cyril Dessel (Fra) Phonak Hearing Systems                              0.07
3 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone
4 J?r?me Pineau (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere
5 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Credit Agricole
6 Oscar Pereiro (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems
7 Fr?d?ric Guesdon (Fra) FDJeux.com
8 Andrea Peron (Ita) Team CSC
9 Iban Mayo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
10 Michael Rasmussen (Den) Rabobank
11 Richard Virenque (Fra) Quick.Step-Davitamon
12 Oscar Sevilla (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems
13 Floyd Landis (USA) US Postal presented by Berry Floor
14 Egoi Martinez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
15 Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJeux.com
16 Christophe Moreau (Fra) Credit Agricole
17 Thomas L?vkvist (Swe) FDJeux.com
18 Carlos Sastre (Spa) Team CSC
19 Juan Miguel Mercado (Spa) Quick.Step-Davitamon
20 Mikel Astarloza (Spa) Ag2R Prevoyance
21 Walter Beneteau (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere
22 Jos? Azevedo (Por) US Postal presented by Berry Floor
23 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere
24 Iker Camano (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
25 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone
26 Jos? Pecharroman (Spa) Quick.Step-Davitamon
27 Laurent Dufaux (Swi) Quick.Step-Davitamon
28 Lance Armstrong (USA) US Postal presented by Berry Floor
29 Laurent Lefevre (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere
30 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Rabobank
31 Manuel Beltran (Spa) US Postal presented by Berry Floor
32 Inigo Chaurreau (Spa) Ag2R Prevoyance
33 Santos Gonzalez (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems
34 Inigo Landaluze (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
35 Jean-Cyril Robin (Fra) FDJeux.com
36 Beno?t Salmon (Fra) Credit Agricole
37 Mickael Pichon (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere
38 St?phane Goubert (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance
39 Benjamin Noval (Spa) US Postal presented by Berry Floor
40 Sylvain Calzati (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover
41 Ludovic Martin (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover
42 Tyler Hamilton (USA) Phonak Hearing Systems
43 Manuel Calvente (Spa) Team CSC
44 Victor Hugo Pena (Col) US Postal presented by Berry Floor   3.38
45 Nicolas Portal (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance                                  4.12
46 Maryan Hary (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere                              5.15
47 Franck Renier (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere
48 Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Phonak Hearing Systems
49 Michael Rogers (Aus) Quick.Step-Davitamon
50 Fr?d?ric Bessy (Fra) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone                 7.11
51 Christophe Edaleine (Fra) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone
52 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere
53 Ivan Basso (Ita) Team CSC
54 Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Credit Agricole                                8.10
55 Patrice Halgand (Fra) Credit Agricole
56 Christophe Laurent (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover
57 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Credit Agricole
58 J?rg Jaksche (Ger) Team CSC
59 Gilles Bouvard (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover
60 Baden Cooke (Aus) FDJeux.com
61 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) Ag2R Prevoyance
62 Carlos Dacruz (Fra) FDJeux.com
63 George Hincapie (USA) US Postal presented by Berry Floor
64 Pedro Horrillo Munoz (Spa) Quick.Step-Davitamon
65 Marc Lotz (Ned) Rabobank
66 Christophe Mengin (Fra) FDJeux.com
67 David Millar (GBr) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone
68 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Phonak Hearing Systems
69 Michele Bartoli (Ita) Team CSC
70 Iker Flores (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
71 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Rabobank                                        17.23
72 Viatcheslav Ekimov (Rus) US Postal presented by Berry Floor
73 Matthew White (Aus) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone
74 Nicolas Inaudi (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance
75

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment