Dauphin? Lib?r? Results - Stage 1

News & Results

06/6/2005| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Dauphin? Lib?r? Results - Stage 1

Win for Hushovd; Hincapie maintains overall lead.

<?xml:namespace prefix = st1 ns = "urn:schemas-microsoft-com:office:smarttags" /?>June 6, 2005 : Aix-les-Bains ? Givors (225 km):
1 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Credit Agricole        <?xml:namespace prefix = o ns = "urn:schemas-microsoft-com:office:office" /?>

2 Robert Hunter (RSA) Phonak Hearing Systems                       

3 Juan Antonio Flecha (Spa) Fassa Bortolo                          

4 Luke Roberts (Aus) Team CSC                                       

5 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                      

6 Mickael Delage (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux                          

7 Heinrich Haussler (Ger) Gerolsteiner                             

8 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Ag2r Prevoyance                            

9 Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi                         

10 Koldo Fernandez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                         

11 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Gerolsteiner                               

12 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                           

13 Allan Davis (Aus) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                    

14 Dimitri De Fauw (Bel) Quick.Step                                

15 Paolo Bossoni (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                

16 Matej Jurco (Svk) Domina Vacanze                                

17 Gianluca Bortolami (Ita) Lampre-Caffita                         

18 Stuart O'grady (Aus) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone           

19 Giosue Bonomi (Ita) Lampre-Caffita                               

20 Jerome Pineau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                         0.03

21 Rik Verbrugghe (Bel) Quick Step                                 

22 Sylvain Calzati (Fra) Ag2r Prevoyance                           

23 Enrico Franzoi (Ita) Lampre-Caffita                             

24 Matthias Russ (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                

25 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team CSC                                

26 George Hincapie (USA) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team        

27 Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Domina Vacanze                            

28 Serge Baguet (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                              

29 Jose Cayetano Julia (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne        

30 David Canada (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                         

31 Magnus Backstedt (Swe) Liquigas-Bianchi                         

32 Gerben Lowik (Ned) Rabobank                                     

33 Angel Edo (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                            

34 Rafael Nuritdinov (Uzb) Domina Vacanze                          

35 Massimo Giunti (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                              

36 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) T-Mobile Team                        

37 Ivan Gutierrez (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne             

38 Johan Vansummeren (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                         

39 Daniele Becke (Ger) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne              

40 Bram Tankink (Ned) Quick Step                                   

41 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Fran?aise Des Jeux                        

42 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Phonak Hearing Systems                       

43 Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Credit Agricole                         

44 Constantino Zaballa (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                  

45 Josu Silloniz (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                           

46 Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                          

47 Elia Rigotto (Ita) Domina Vacanze                               

48 Nicolas Portal (Fra) Ag2r Prevoyance                            

49 Francisco Lara Ruiz (Spa) T-Mobile Team                         

50 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Domina Vacanze                          

51 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) Ag2r Prevoyance                            

52 Torsten Schmidt (Ger) Gerolsteiner                              

53 Janek Tombak (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone             

54 Oscar Pereiro (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                      

55 Jose Gutierrez (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                     

56 Damien Nazon (Fra) Credit Agricole                               

57 Pierre Drancourt (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                         

58 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Quick Step                              

59 Erik Dekker (Ned) Rabobank                                      

60 Davide Rebellin (Ita) Gerolsteiner                              

61 Christophe Moreau (Fra) Credit Agricole                         

62 Alessandr Cortinovis (Ita) Domina Vacanze                       

63 Jose Luis Rubiera (Spa) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team      

64 Devis Miorin (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi                             

65 Floyd Landis (USA) Phonak Hearing Systems                       

66 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Credit Agricole                       

67 Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Phonak Hearing Systems                   

68 Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe) Liquigas-Bianchi                        

69 Nick Nuyens (Bel) Quick Step                                    

70 Thomas

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment