Dauphin? Lib?r? Results - Prologue

News & Results

06/7/2004| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Dauphin? Lib?r? Results - Prologue

Mayo takes win; leads overall.

Nicki Sorensen (Den) Team CSC                                          0.45.14
67 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Credit Agricole                              0.46.04
68 Nick Nuyens (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon                                 0.46.58
69 Inaki Isasi Flores (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                             0.46.60
70 Bram De Groot (Ned) Rabobank                                           0.47.35
71 Floyd Landis (USA) US Postal Service presented by Berry Floor  0.49.49
72 Jimmy Casper (Fra) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone                    0.49.97
73 Jos? Pecharroman (Spa) Quick.Step-Davitamon                            0.51.29
74 Inigo Chaurreau (Spa) Ag2R Prevoyance                                  0.52.22
75 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere                            0.53.13
76 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) FDJeux.com                                        0.53.75
77 Maryan Hary (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere                               0.54.00
78 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Rabobank                                          0.54.22
79 Christophe Laurent (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover      0.54.71
80 Carlos Dacruz (Fra) FDJeux.com                                         0.54.77
81 Guillaume Auger (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover             0.55.29
82 Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Credit Agricole                                 0.55.31
83 Manuel Beltran (Spa) US Postal Service presented by Berry Floor 0.55.39
84 Jean-Cyril Robin (Fra) FDJeux.com                                      0.56.52
85 Andy Flickinger (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance                                  0.57.44
86 Oscar Freire (Spa) Rabobank                                            0.57.99
87 Christophe Mengin (Fra) FDJeux.com                                     0.59.44
88 Michele Bartoli (Ita) Team CSC                                         0.59.60
89 Nicolas Inaudi (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance                                   1.00.49
90 Joseba Albizu (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                        
91 Nicolas Reynaud (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover                  1.05.15
92 Pierre Bourquenoud (Swi) R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover            1.05.66
93 Christophe Edaleine (Fra) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone        1.06.11
94 Fr?d?ric Amorison (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon                           1.07.13
95 Gilles Bouvard (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover                      1.08.55

Overall rankings after prologue:
1 Iban Mayo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                         00:07:52
2 Tyler Hamilton (USA) Phonak Hearing Systems                                0.01
3 Lance Armstrong (USA) US Postal Service presented by Berry Floor  0.01
4 Oscar Pereiro (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                                 0.02
5 Michael Rogers (Aus) Quick.Step-Davitamon                                  0.06
6 Oscar Sevilla (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                                 0.06
7 Cyril Dessel (Fra) Phonak Hearing Systems                                  0.08
8 Jos? Gutierrez (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                                0.08
9 Laurent Lefevre (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere                               0.10
10 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Rabobank                                            0.11
11 David Millar (GBr) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone                       0.12
12 George Hincapie (USA) US Postal Service presented by Berry Floor 0.12
13 J?rg Jaksche (Ger) Team CSC                                               0.13
14 Mikel Astarloza (Spa) Ag2R Prevoyance                                     0.13
15 Inigo Landaluze (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                   0.13
16 Michael Rasmussen (Den) Rabobank                                          0.14
17 Stuart O'grady (Aus) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone                     0.15
18 Thomas L?vkvist (Swe) FDJeux.com                                          0.19
19 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Credit Agricole                                        0.19
20 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone                    0.19
21 Santos Gonzalez (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                            0.20
22 Laurent Dufaux (Swi) Quick.Step-Davitamon                                 0.20
23 Christophe Moreau (Fra) Credit Agricole                                   0.21
24 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Phonak Hearing Systems                                 0.22
25 Jos? Azevedo (Por) US Postal Service presented by Berry Floor    0.23
26 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere                              0.23
27 Iker Flores (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                       0.23
28 Carlos Sastre (Spa) Team CSC                                              0.23
29 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Credit Agricole                                    0.24
30 Erik Dekker (Ned) Rabobank                                                0.24
31 Iker Camano (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                          
32 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) Ag2R Prevoyance                                      0.25
33 Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJeux.com                                              0.26
34 Egoi Martinez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                     0.28
35 Viatcheslav Ekimov (Rus) US Postal Service presented by Berry Floor 0.28
36 Ivan Basso (Ita) Team CSC                                                 0.31
37 Nicolas Portal (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance                                      0.31
38 Sylvain Calzati (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover                         

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment