Criterium International Results ? Stage 3

News & Results

03/27/2005| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Criterium International Results ? Stage 3

Julich wins time trial; takes overall win.

                    

66 Peter L?ttenberger (Aut) Team CSC                            1.07

67 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Credit Agricole                      1.08

68 Hubert Dupont (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences                        1.09

69 Michael Albasini (Swi) Liquigas-Bianchi                      1.10

70 Swen Renders (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago                      

71 Aketza Pena (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                          1.13

72 J?r?my Roy (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux                          1.14

73 Igor Anton (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                           1.15

74 Francisco Lararuiz (Spa) T-Mobile Team                       1.18

75 Camille Bouquet (Fra) Mrbookmaker.com-Sports Tech            1.19

76 Bingen Fernandez (Spa) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone         

77 Denis Robin (Fra) Agritubel                                  1.20

78 Christophe Agnolutto (Fra) Agritubel                            

79 Ignacio Gutierrez (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems               1.22

80 Jesus Hernandez (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team             1.24

81 Fortunato Baliani (Ita) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare               

82 Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago                 1.25

83 Christophe Rinero (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences                       

84 Lena?c Olivier (Fra) Agritubel                               1.29

85 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Credit Agricole                        1.33

86 Nicolas Fritsch (Fra) Saunier Duval-Prodir                   1.39

87 Allan Davis (Aus) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                 2.02

88 Sandy Casar (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux                         2.06

89 Andr?as Kl?den (Ger) T-Mobile Team                           2.42

 

Final overall rankings:
1 Bobby Julich (USA) Team CSC        07:12:08

2 Thomas Dekker (Ned) Rabobank                                  0.08

3 Jorg Jaksche (Ger) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                 0.23

4 Ivan Basso (Ita) Team CSC                                     0.50

5 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC                                     1.28

6 Ruben Plaza Molina (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana                 1.43

7 David Blanco (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana                          

8 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank                                  1.57

9 Jos? Alberto Martinez (Spa) Agritubel                         2.06

10 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team CSC                             2.09

11 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone      2.12

12 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Gerolsteiner                           2.16

13 Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank                               2.21

14 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank                                2.27

15 Beno?t Vaugrenard (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux                   2.35

16 Laurent Brochard (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                      2.40

17 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone       2.41

18 Floyd Landis (USA) Phonak Hearing Systems                    2.47

19 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Rabobank                             2.48

20 Haimar Zubeldia (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                      2.54

21 Thomas L?vkvist (Swe) Fran?aise Des Jeux                     2.55

22 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago                 2.56

23 Theo Eltink (Ned) Rabobank                                      

24 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank                                3.00

25 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team            3.04

26 Johann Tschopp (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                  3.10

27 Mikel Astarloza (Spa) Ag2r Prevoyance                        3.15

28 Stephane Goubert (Fra) Ag2r Prevoyance                       3.16

29 Michael Albasini (Swi) Liquigas-Bianchi                      3.28

30 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Credit Agricole                    3.31

31 Jose Adrian Bonilla (CRc) Comunidad Valenciana               3.41

32 Marcel Strauss (Swi) Gerolsteiner                            4.03

33 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Credit Agricole                      5.13

34 Brian Vandborg (Den) Team CSC                                7.09

35 Jos? Ivan Gutierrez (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne     7.20

36 Florent Brard (Fra) Agritubel                                    

37 Marcus Fothen (Ger) Gerolsteiner                             7.21

38 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) T-Mobile Team                     7.24

39 David Munoz (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana                       7.31

40 Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Phonak

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment