Criterium International Results - Stage 3

News & Results

03/28/2004| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Tyler Hamilton (Phonak Hearing Systems) placed 10th in today's time trial and finished 12th in the final overall rankings. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Tyler Hamilton (Phonak Hearing Systems) placed 10th in today's time trial and finished 12th in the final overall rankings. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Criterium International Results - Stage 3

Voigt wins second stage in one day; takes overall win.

Hearing Systems                               0.52
71 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Credit Agricole                                    0.54
72 Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone                       
73 Christian Werner (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                         
74 Juan Miguel Mercado (Spa) Quick.Step-Davitamon                               
75 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Credit Agricole                                    
76 Johann Tschopp (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                               0.55
77 Patrice Halgand (Fra) Credit Agricole                                     0.56
78 Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Team CSC                                                
79 Inaki Isasi (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                          
80 Nacor Burgos (Spa) Relax-Bodysol                                          0.57
81 Markel Irizar (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                        
82 Laurent Dufaux (Swi) Quick.Step-Davitamon                                 0.58
83 Gorka Gonzalez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                       
84 Matthew White (Aus) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone                         
85 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) FDJeux.com                                          0.59
86 M?d?ric Clain (Fra) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone                      1.00
87 Constantino Zaballa (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                            1.01
88 Josu Silloniz (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                        
89 Manuele Mori (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                                   1.03
90 Igor Abakoumov (Bel) Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf                        
91 Benoit Salmon (Fra) Credit Agricole                                       1.04
92 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance                                      1.06
93 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Lotto-Domo                                        1.07
94 Cezary Zamana (Pol) Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf                      1.11
95 Joan Horrach (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto                                     
96 Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Phonak Hearing Systems                             1.14
97 Marco Fertonani (Ita) Phonak Hearing Systems                                 
98 Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Saunier Duval-Prodir                                   1.16
99 Gustavo Cesar Veloso (Spa) Relax-Bodysol                                     
100 Andreas Matzbacher (Aut) Saeco                                           1.18
101 Gustavo Domingez (Spa) Relax-Bodysol                                        
102 Aketza Pena (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                      1.20
103 Denys Kostyuk (Ukr) Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf                     1.23
104 Richard Virenque (Fra) Quick.Step-Davitamon                              1.24
105 Andoni Aranaga (Spa) Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf                    1.26
106 Gilles Bouvard (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover                          1.28
107 Piotr Wadecki (Pol) Lotto-Domo                                           1.30
108 Mickael Buffaz (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover                          1.32
109 Eddy Mazzoleni (Ita) Saeco                                                  
110 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Saeco                                       1.34
111 Jimmi Madsen (Den) Team CSC                                              1.39
112 Laurent Lefevre (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere                             1.48

Final overall rankings:
1 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC       07:40:43
2 Jos? Ivan Gutierrez (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto                            0.12
3 Lance Armstrong (USA) US Postal Service presented by Berry Floor           0.14
4 Bobby Julich (USA) Team CSC                                                0.16
5 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Credit Agricole                                         0.17
6 Ronny Scholz (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                            0.19
7 Marcus Zberg (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                            0.21
8 Floyd Landis (USA) US Postal Service presented by Berry Floor              0.22
9 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) T-Mobile Team                                      
10 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere                             0.23
11 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone                    0.24
12 Tyler Hamilton (USA) Phonak Hearing Systems                                  
13 Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJeux.com                                              0.29
14 Jos? Alberto Martinez (Spa) Relax-Bodysol                                 0.30
15 David Canada (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                                      
16 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team CSC                                              0.32
17 Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Saunier Duval-Prodir                             0.33
18 Patrik Sinkewitz (Ger) Quick.Step-Davitamon                               0.34
19 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team CSC                                             
20 Sven Montgomery (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                        0.35
21 Evgeni Petrov (Rus) Saeco                                                 0.37
22 Alexandre Moos (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                               0.42
23 Iker Camano (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                       0.43
24 Jos? Luis Rubiera (Spa) US Postal Service presented by Berry Floor        0.46
25 Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Saeco                                                0.47
26 Rik Verbrugghe (Bel) Lotto-Domo                                           0.55
27 Juan Carlos Dominguez (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                          0.56
28 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Credit Agricole                                 1.07
29 Igor Abakoumov (Bel) Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf                     1.15
30 Juan Miguel Mercado (Spa) Quick.Step-Davitamon                            1.28
31

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment