Criterium International Results - Stage 3

News & Results

03/26/2006| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Criterium International Results - Stage 3

Martinez wins final stage; Basso takes overall win.

March 26, 2005: Charleville Mezieres - Charleville Mezieres ( <?xml:namespace prefix = st1 ns = "urn:schemas-microsoft-com:office:smarttags" /?>101 km ITT):
1 Jos? Alberto
Martinez (Spa) Agritubel         00:10:08<?xml:namespace prefix = o ns = "urn:schemas-microsoft-com:office:office" /?>

2 Ivan Basso (Ita) Team CSC                                      0.01

3 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Team Milram                                0.04

4 Jos? Ivan Gutierrez (Spa) Caisse D'Epargne-Illes Balears       0.06

5 Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team             0.09

6 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC                                      0.10

7 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team CSC                                   0.13

8 Alberto Contador (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team              0.14

9 Ronny Scholz (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                0.15

10 Pineau J?r?me (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                          0.16

11 Mikel Astarloza (Spa) AG2R Prevoyance                         0.17

12 Erik Dekker (Ned) Rabobank                                    0.18

13 Hugo Sabido (Por) Barloworld                                  0.20

14 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank                                  0.21

15 Thomas Ziegler (Ger) T-Mobile Team                            0.22

16 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) AG2R Prevoyance                          0.23

17 Rik Verbrugghe (Bel) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone         0.24

18 Nicolas Portal (Fra) Caisse D'Epargne-Illes Balears           0.25

19 Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Phonak Hearing Systems                    

20 Manuel Lloret (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana                         

21 Igor Astarloa (Spa) Barloworld                                   

22 Thomas L?vkvist (Swe) Fran?aise des Jeux                         

23 S?bastien Joly (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                          

24 Juan Carlos Dominguez (Spa) Unibet.com                        0.26

25 Beno?t Vaugrenard (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                        

26 Bj?rn Schr?der (Ger) Team Milram                              0.27

27 Mario De Sarraga (Spa) Relax-Gam                              0.28

28 Christophe Moreau (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                          

29 Jorge Garcia Marin (Spa) Relax-Gam                           0.29

30 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Phonak Hearing Systems                  0.30

31 Jose Joaquin Rojas (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team           0.33

32 Alexandre Moos (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                   0.39

33 Constantino Zaballa (Spa) Caisse D'Epargne-Illes Balears      0.40

34 Aitor Hernandez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                       0.41

35 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                           

36 Moises Duenas Nevado (Spa) Agritubel                              

37 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Credit Agricole                        

38 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank                                 0.42

39 Jos? Luis Martinez Jimenez (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana            

40 Yoann Le Boulanger (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                         

41 Bernard Kohl (Ger) T-Mobile Team                              0.43

42 Marco Osella (Ita) Team Androni Giocattoli- 3C Casalinghi      0.45

43 Theo Eltink (Ned) Rabobank                                       

44 Pauriol R?mi (Fra) Credit Agricole                               

45 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                           0.47

46 Igor Anton (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                               

47 Kim Kirchen (Lux) T-Mobile Team                                  

48 David Munoz (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana                           

49 Xabier Zandio (Spa) Caisse D'Epargne-Illes Balears            0.48

50 Christophe Laurent (Fra) Agritubel                            0.49

51 Francisco Jos? Terciado Sacedo (Spa) Relax-Gam                0.50

52 David Lopez Garcia (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                    0.51

53 Steve Zampieri (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                   0.53

54 Ivan Ramiro Parra (Col) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone      1.00

55 Alexander Efimkin (Rus) Barloworld                            1.03

56 R?my Di Gregorio (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                     1.05

57 Vicente Ballester (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana                     

58 Volker Ordowski (Ger) Gerolsteiner                            1.12

59 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team             1.13

60 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Credit Agricole                     1.26

61 Eddy Mazzoleni (Ita) T-Mobile Team                            1.30

62 Manuel

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment