Criterium International Results ? Stage 2

News & Results

03/27/2005| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Criterium International Results ? Stage 2

Thomas Dekker wins stage; takes overall lead.

March 27, 2005: Les Vieilles Forges - Montherm? (98.5 km):
1 Thomas Dekker (Bel) Rabobank        02:25:56

2 Jorg Jaksche (Ger) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                    

3 Bobby Julich (USA) Team CSC                                   0.03

4 Ivan Basso (Ita) Team CSC                                     0.10

5 Ruben Plaza Molina (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana                 1.28

6 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC                                        

7 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank                                     

8 David Blanco (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana                          

9 Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank                                   

10 Beno?t Vaugrenard (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux                   1.50

11 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone      1.52

12 Jos? Alberto Martinez (Spa) Agritubel                            

13 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team CSC                             2.01

14 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone          

15 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Rabobank                             2.07

16 Theo Eltink (Ned) Rabobank                                       

17 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank                                   

18 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank                                   

19 Laurent Brochard (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                         

20 Johann Tschopp (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                     

21 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Gerolsteiner                              

22 Thomas L?vkvist (Swe) Fran?aise Des Jeux                     2.14

23 Floyd Landis (USA) Phonak Hearing Systems                    2.19

24 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago                    

25 Michael Albasini (Swi) Liquigas-Bianchi                      2.21

26 Haimar Zubeldia (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                         

27 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team            2.27

28 Stephane Goubert (Fra) Ag2r Prevoyance                       2.30

29 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Credit Agricole                    2.32

30 Mikel Astarloza (Spa) Ag2r Prevoyance                           

31 Jose Adrian Bonilla (CRc) Comunidad Valenciana               2.44

32 Marcel Strauss (Swi) Gerolsteiner                            3.24

33 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Credit Agricole                      4.08

34 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) Ag2r Prevoyance                         6.50

35 Luis Sanchez (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                   

36 Jos? Ivan Gutierrez (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne        

37 Jos? Luis Martinez Jimenez (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana           

38 David Munoz (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana                          

39 Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe) Liquigas-Bianchi                        

40 Christophe Agnolutto (Fra) Agritubel                            

41 Igor Anton (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                              

42 Aketza Pena (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                             

43 Manuel Lloret (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana                        

44 Camille Bouquet (Fra) Mrbookmaker.com-Sports Tech               

45 Christophe Moreau (Fra) Credit Agricole                         

46 Lena?c Olivier (Fra) Agritubel                                   

47 Denis Robin (Fra) Agritubel                                     

48 Hubert Dupont (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences                           

49 Inigo Chaurreau (Spa) Ag2r Prevoyance                           

50 Ignacio Gutierrez (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                  

51 Christophe Rinero (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences                       

52 Nicolas Fritsch (Fra) Saunier Duval-Prodir                      

53 Kjell Carlstr?m (Fin) Liquigas-Bianchi                          

54 Florent Brard (Fra) Agritubel                                   

55 J?r?my Roy (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux                             

56 St?phane Berges (Fra) Agritubel                                 

57 Javier Ramirez (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                 

58 Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago                    

59 Fortunato Baliani (Ita) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare               

60 Allan Davis (Aus) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                    

61 Marco Pinotti (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                         

62 Daniel Navarro (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                 

63 Andr?as Kl?den (Ger) T-Mobile Team                              

64 Marcus Fothen (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                

65 Francisco Mancebo (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne          

66 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank                                 

67 Brian Vandborg (Den) Team CSC                                   

68 Bingen Fernandez (Spa) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment