Criterium International Results - Stage 2

News & Results

03/28/2004| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Jens Voigt takes the win for Team CSC. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Jens Voigt takes the win for Team CSC. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Criterium International Results - Stage 2

Voigt wins for Team CSC; takes overall lead.

Ag2R Prevoyance                                        
77 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Lotto-Domo                                           
78 Stephane Goubert (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance                                       
79 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon                                 
80 M?d?ric Clain (Fra) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone                         
81 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) FDJeux.com                                             
82 Micha?l Blaudzun (Den) Team CSC                                              
83 Richard Virenque (Fra) Quick.Step-Davitamon                                  
84 Dariusz Baranowski (Pol) Liberty Seguros                                     
85 Piotr Wadecki (Pol) Lotto-Domo                                               
86 Christophe Edaleine (Fra) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone                   
87 Rafael Diaz (Spa) Liberty Seguros                                            
88 Marco Fertonani (Ita) Phonak Hearing Systems                                 
89 Manuele Mori (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                                      
90 Luis Sanchez (Spa) Liberty Seguros                                           
91 Pedro Horrillo (Spa) Quick.Step-Davitamon                                    
92 Serguei Yakovlev (Kaz) T-Mobile Team                                         
93 Johann Tschopp (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                                  
94 Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone                       
95 Cezary Zamana (Pol) Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf                         
96 Gilles Bouvard (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover                              
97 Thomas L?vkvist (Swe) FDJeux.com                                             
98 Unai Yus (Spa) Brioches La Boulangere                                        
99 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Credit Agricole                                       
100 Michael Albasini (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                               
101 Benoit Salmon (Fra) Credit Agricole                                         
102 Franck Bouyer (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere                                  
103 Jimmi Madsen (Den) Team CSC                                                 
104 J?r?me Pineau (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere                                  
105 Andreas Matzbacher (Aut) Saeco                                              
106 Matthew White (Aus) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone                        
107 Laurent Lefevre (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere                                
108 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance                                        
109 Alexandre Usov (Blr) Phonak Hearing Systems                                 
110 Jorg Jaksche (Ger) Team CSC                                                 
111 Alvaro Gonzalez De Galdeano (Spa) Liberty Seguros                           
112 Bradley McGee (Aus) FDJeux.com

Overall rankings after stage 2:
1 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC       07:30:31
2 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone                     0.03
3 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team CSC                                                  
4 Marcus Zberg (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                            0.06
5 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Credit Agricole                                         0.09
6 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) T-Mobile Team                                   0.10
7 Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Saeco                                                 0.11
8 Lance Armstrong (USA) US Postal Service presented by Berry Floor              
9 Jos? Ivan Gutierrez (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto                            0.12
10 Igor Abakoumov (Bel) Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf                        
11 Patrik Sinkewitz (Ger) Quick.Step-Davitamon                                  
12 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere                                
13 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team CSC                                             
14 David Canada (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                                      
15 Evgeni Petrov (Rus) Saeco                                                    
16 Jos? Alberto Martinez (Spa) Relax-Bodysol                                    
17 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Credit Agricole                                    
18 Bobby Julich (USA) Team CSC                                                  
19 Alexandre Moos (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                                  
20 Ronny Scholz (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                              
21 Jos? Luis Rubiera (Spa) US Postal Service presented by Berry Floor           
22 Floyd Landis (USA) US Postal Service presented by Berry Floor                
23 Tyler Hamilton (USA) Phonak Hearing Systems                                  
24 Sven Montgomery (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                           
25 Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Saunier Duval-Prodir                                
26 Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJeux.com                                                 
27 Iker Camano (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                       0.20
28 Juan Carlos Dominguez (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                          0.21
29 Rik Verbrugghe (Bel) Lotto-Domo                                              
30 Juan Miguel Mercado (Spa) Quick.Step-Davitamon                            0.33
31 Jos? Azevedo (Por) US Postal Service presented by Berry Floor             1.03
32 Micha?l Barry (Can) US Postal Service presented by Berry Floor            1.52
33 Fr?d?ric Bessy (Fra) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone                        
34 Yoann Le Boulanger (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover                          
35 Laurent Brochard (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance                                    1.54
36 Constantino Zaballa (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                            1.56
37 Patrice Halgand (Fra) Credit Agricole                                     1.58
38 Gorka Gonzalez (Spa)

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment