Criterium International Results - Stage 2

News & Results

03/26/2006| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Criterium International Results - Stage 2

Ivan Basso wins stage 2; takes overall lead before final time trial.

March 26, 2005: Les Vieilles Forges - Montherme ( <?xml:namespace prefix = st1 ns = "urn:schemas-microsoft-com:office:smarttags" /?>101 km ):
1 Ivan Basso (Ita) Team CSC         02:37:45<?xml:namespace prefix = o ns = "urn:schemas-microsoft-com:office:office" /?>

2 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Credit Agricole                          

3 Juan Carlos Dominguez (Spa) Unibet.com                             

4 Erik Dekker (Ned) Rabobank                                      0.15

5 Alexandre Moos (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                  1.02

6 Pineau J?r?me (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                               

7 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team CSC                                        

8 Jos? Ivan Gutierrez (Spa) Caisse D'Epargne-Illes Balears           

9 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank                                      

10 S?bastien Joly (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                           

11 Igor Astarloa (Spa) Barloworld                                     

12 Ronny Scholz (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                   

13 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Team Milram                                   

14 Jos? Alberto Martinez (Spa) Agritubel                             

15 Mikel Astarloza (Spa) AG2R Prevoyance                             

16 Constantino Zaballa (Spa) Caisse D'Epargne-Illes Balears          

17 Igor Anton (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                

18 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita)
Liberty
Seguros-W?rth Team                  

19 Bernard Kohl (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                  

20 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Phonak Hearing Systems                      

21 Manuel Calvente (Spa) Agritubel                                   

22 Kim Kirchen (Lux) T-Mobile Team                                1.11

23 Alberto Contador (Spa)
Liberty
Seguros-W?rth Team              1.14

24 Moises Duenas Nevado (Spa) Agritubel                           1.17

25 Hugo Sabido (Por) Barloworld                                   2.59

26 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                            4.01

27 Christophe Laurent (Fra) Agritubel                                

28 Marco Osella (Ita) Team Androni Giocattoli- 3C Casalinghi       4.37

29 Jorge Garcia Marin (Spa) Relax-Gam                             5.42

30 Volker Ordowski (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                

31 Thomas Ziegler (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                

32 Theo Eltink (Ned) Rabobank                                        

33 Alexander Efimkin (Rus) Barloworld                                

34 Jose Joaquin Rojas (Spa)
Liberty
Seguros-W?rth Team               

35 Jos? Luis Martinez Jimenez (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana             

36 Mario De Sarraga (Spa) Relax-Gam                                  

37 Manuel Lloret (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana                          

38 David Munoz (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana                            

39 Ivan Ramiro Parra (Col) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone          

40 Rik Verbrugghe (Bel) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone             

41 Vicente Ballester (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana                      

42 Pauriol R?mi (Fra) Credit Agricole                                

43 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                            

44 Nicolas Portal (Fra) Caisse D'Epargne-Illes Balears               

45 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank                                      

46 Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Phonak Hearing Systems                     

47 Thomas L?vkvist (Swe) Fran?aise des Jeux                          

48 Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz)
Liberty
Seguros-W?rth Team                

49 Steve Zampieri (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                       

50 Axel Merckx (Bel) Phonak Hearing Systems                       5.50

51 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Credit Agricole                      6.32

52 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC                                      9.10

53 Mickael Rasmussen (Den) Rabobank                                  

54 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) AG2R Prevoyance                              

55 Christophe Moreau (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                           

56 R?my Di Gregorio (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                         

57 Aitor Hernandez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                           

58 Beno?t Vaugrenard (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                        

59 David Lopez Garcia (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                        

60 Yoann Le Boulanger (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                         

61 Francisco Jos? Terciado Sacedo (Spa) Relax-Gam                    

62 Xabier Zandio (Spa) Caisse D'Epargne-Illes Balears                

63 Bj?rn Schr?der (Ger) Team Milram                                  

64 Eddy Mazzoleni (Ita) T-Mobile Team                                

DNS Linus Gerdemann (Ger) T-Mobile Team                              

DNS Jorg Jaksche (Ger) Liberty

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment