Criterium International Results - Stage 1

News & Results

03/27/2004| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Jean-Patrick Nazon takes the win ahead of Zberg. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Jean-Patrick Nazon takes the win ahead of Zberg. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Criterium International Results - Stage 1

Jean-Patrick Nazon takes stage one.

Postal Service presented by Berry Floor 
80 Floyd Landis (USA) US Postal Service presented by Berry Floor     
81 Juan Miguel Mercado (Spa) Quick.Step-Davitamon                        
82 Mark Scanlon (Irl) Ag2R Prevoyance                                       
83 Andr? Korff (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                          
84 Jos? Azevedo (Por) US Postal Service presented by Berry Floor      
85 Gilles Bouvard (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover                       
86 Aketza Pena (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                      
87 Johann Tschopp (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                           
88 Stefano Casagranda (Ita) Saeco                                           
89 Jose Miguel Elias (Spa) Relax-Bodysol                                    
90 Thomas Ziegler (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                        
91 Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Saunier Duval-Prodir                                  
92 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance                                    
93 Andreas Matzbacher (Aut) Saeco                                           
94 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team CSC                                             
95 Georg Totschnig (Aut) Gerolsteiner                                       
96 Tyler Hamilton (USA) Phonak Hearing Systems                           
97 Joan Horrach (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto                                 
98 Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Saunier Duval-Prodir                            
99 Andr?as Kl?den (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                       
100 Jorg Jaksche (Ger) Team CSC                                             
101 Fr?d?ric Bessy (Fra) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone                   
102 Moises Duenas (Spa) Relax-Bodysol                                       
103 Markel Irizar (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                   
104 Sven Montgomery (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                      
105 Josu Silloniz (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                   
106 Mickael Pichon (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere                             
107 Eddy Mazzoleni (Ita) Saeco                                              
108 Rafael Diaz (Spa) Liberty Seguros                                       
109 Piotr Wadecki (Pol) Lotto-Domo                                          
110 Gorka Arrizabalaga (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                              
111 Antonio Tauler (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto                              
112 Richard Virenque (Fra) Quick.Step-Davitamon                             
113 Benoit Poilvet (Fra) Credit Agricole                                    
114 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Credit Agricole                                  
115 Christophe Edaleine (Fra) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone              
116 Eric Berthou (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover                       
117 Jimmi Madsen (Den) Team CSC                                             
118 Laurent Dufaux (Swi) Quick.Step-Davitamon                               
119 Alvaro Gonzalez De Galdeano (Spa) Liberty Seguros                 
120 Yoann Le Boulanger (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover               
121 Anthony Charteau (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere                         
122 Marco Fertonani (Ita) Phonak Hearing Systems                         
123 Matthew White (Aus) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone                
124 Serguei Yakovlev (Kaz) T-Mobile Team                                    
125 Denys Kostyuk (Ukr) Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf              
126 Dariusz Baranowski (Pol) Liberty Seguros                                
127 Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Credit Agricole                                 
128 Florent Brard (Fra) Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf                 
129 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Saeco                                      
130 Cezary Zamana (Pol) Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf              
131 Stephane Goubert (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance                                
132 Benoit Salmon (Fra) Credit Agricole                                     
133 Jean-Cyril Robin (Fra) FDJeux.com                                       
134 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) FDJeux.com                                        
135 Niels Scheuneman (Ned) Relax-Bodysol                                    
136 Andoni Aranaga (Spa) Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf            
137 Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJeux.com                                            
138 Micka?l Buffaz (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover              1.23
139 Guillaume Auger (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover                   
140 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Credit Agricole                                1.45
141 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Lotto-Domo                                 4.24
142 J?r?my Roy (Fra) FDJeux.com                                             
143 Christophe Detilloux (Bel) Lotto-Domo                                   
144 Michael Blanchy (Bel) Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf             
145 Nick Gates (Aus) Lotto-Domo                                             
146 Juan Jose Cobo (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                               
147 Eddy Seigneur (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover                    
148 Nicolas Reynaud (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover                   
149 Ivan Mayoz (Spa) Relax-Bodysol                                          
150 Ief Verbrugghe (Bel) Lotto-Domo                                         
151 Laurent Lefevre (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere                   16.24
152 Joseba Beloki (Spa) Brioches La Boulangere

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment