Criterium International Results: Stage 1

News & Results

03/29/2003| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Criterium International Results: Stage 1

March 29, 2003: Charleville M?zi?res (187.50 km):
1 Damien Nazon (Fra) Brioches La Boulang?re  04:30:47 (41.54 km/h)
2 Aur?lien Clerc (Swi) Quick.Step-Davitamon
3 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner
4 Allan Davis (Aus) O.N.C.E.-Eroski
5 Jimmy Casper (Fra) FDJeux.com
6 Jose Alberto Martinez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
7 Laurent Brochard (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance
8 Ludovic Auger (Fra) Big Mat-Auber 93
9 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon
10 Michael Blaudzun (Den) Team CSC

(Fra) Cr?dit Agricole
87 St?phane Barthe (Fra) MBK-Oktos-Saint-Quentin
88 Eddy Lembo (Fra) MBK-Oktos-Saint-Quentin
89 Jens Voigt (Ger) Cr?dit Agricole
90 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team CSC
91 Inigo Chaurreau (Spa) AG2r Pr?voyance
92 Christophe Oriol (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance
93 Carlos Sastre (Spa) Team CSC
94 Joan Horrach Rippoll (Spa) Milaneza-MSS
95 Malte Urban (Ger) Team Coast
96 Ellis Rastelli (Ita) Gerolsteiner
97 Pierre Bourquenoud (Swi) Jean Delatour
98 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) FDJeux.com
99 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) Team Telekom
100 Serguei Yakovlev (Kaz) Team Telekom
101 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance
102 Daniel Atienza (Spa) Cofidis, Le Cr?dit par T?l?pho
103 Francisco Cabello (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca
104 Denis Menchov (Rus) iBanesto.com
105 Stephane Goubert (Fra) Jean Delatour
106 Stefan Schumacher (Ger) Team Telekom
107 Cyril Dessel (Fra) Phonak Hearing Systems
108 Jimmi Madsen (Den) Team CSC
109 Thomas Liese (Ger) Team Coast
110 Yoann Le Boulanger (Fra) MBK-Oktos-Saint-Quentin
111 Eddy Seigneur (Fra) Jean Delatour
112 Daniel Schnider (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems
113 Mauricio Ardila (Col) Marlux-Wincor Nixdorf
114 Josu Silloniz (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
115 Domenico Passuello (Ita) Quick.Step-Davitamon
116 Manu L'hoir (Bel) Marlux-Wincor Nixdorf
117 Joseba Beloki (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Eroski
118 Anthony Charteau (Fra) Brioches La Boulang?re
119 Vicente Garcia Acosta (Spa) iBanesto.com
120 Fr?d?ric Bessy (Fra) Cofidis, Le Cr?dit par T?l?pho
121 Mario Aerts (Bel) Team Telekom
122 Uwe Hardter (Ger) Gerolsteiner                         0.38
123 Gian Matteo Fagnini (Ita) Team Telekom
124 Thierry Loder (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance
125 Alberto Contador (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Eroski
126 Unai Osa (Spa) iBanesto.com
127 Franck Pencole (Fra) MBK-Oktos-Saint-Quentin           1.16
128 Bingen Fernandez (Spa) Cofidis, Le Cr?dit par T?l?p
129 R?gis Lhuillier (Fra) FDJeux.com                       3.06
130 Christophe Rinero (Fra) MBK-Oktos-Saint-Quentin        3.20
131 Miguel Martinez (Fra) Phonak Hearing Systems
132 Dimitri Fofonov (Kaz) Cofidis, Le Cr?dit par T?l?ph    4.33
133 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Cr?dit Agricole
134 Johan Coenen (Bel) Marlux-Wincor Nixdorf
135 S?bastien Mattozza (Bel) Marlux-Wincor Nixdorf
136 Alberto Lopez De Munain (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
137 Inaki Isasi (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
138 Ief Verbrugghe (Bel) Lotto-Domo
139 Maryan Hary (Fra) Brioches La Boulang?re
140 St?phane Auge (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole
141 Lennie Kristensen (Den) Team CSC
142 Bekim Christensen (Den) Team Coast
143 Niki Aebersold (Swi) Team Coast
144 Thierry Marichal (Bel) Lotto-Domo
145 Lo?c Lamouller (Fra) Big Mat-Auber 93
146 Niels Brouzes (Fra) Big Mat-Auber 93
147 Dirk Reichl (Ger) Team Telekom                         6.16
148 Christoph Von Kleinsorgen (Ger) Team Coast
149 Vincent Templier (Fra) MBK-Oktos-Saint-Quentin
150 Guillaume Auger (Fra) Big Mat-Auber 93
151 Janeck Tombak (Est) Cofidis, Le Cr?dit par T?l?phon
152 Anthony Morin (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                    9.15
153 Christophe Edaleine (Fra) Jean Delatour
154 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) iBanesto.com
155 Glenn D'hollander (Bel) Lotto-Domo                    10.42
156 Alexis Rodriguez (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca             13.05
157 Pedro Cardoso (Por) Milaneza-MSS
158 Uwe Peschel (Ger) Gerolsteiner                        13.40
159 Thorsten Wilhelms (Ger) Team Coast
160 Geoffrey Coupe (Bel) Marlux-Wincor Nixdorf
DNF Antonio Tauler (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca
DNS Gert Steegmans (Bel) Lotto-Domo

Overall rankings after stage 1:
1 Damien Nazon (Fra) Brioches La Boulang?re    04:30:36
2 Carlos Da Cruz (Fra) FDJeux.com                          0.02
3 Aur?lien Clerc (Swi) Quick.Step-Davitamon                0.05
4 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner                        0.07
5 Laurent Lefevre (Fra) Jean Delatour                      0.10
6 Allan

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment