Clasica San Sebastian Results

News & Results

08/8/2004| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Perdiguero takes the win ahead of Bettini, Rebellin and Serrano. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Perdiguero takes the win ahead of Bettini, Rebellin and Serrano. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Clasica San Sebastian Results

Perdiguero wins in San Sebastian; Rebellin maintains overall world cup lead.

Bortolo                                   

66 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Rabobank                                         

67 Laurent Brochard (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                                  

68 Pavel Tonkov (Rus) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie                  

69 Scott Sunderland (Aus) Alessio-Bianchi                                 

70 Daniele Nardello (Ita) T-Mobile Team                                   

71 Daniel Schnider (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                           

72 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) AG2r Pr?voyance                                   

73 Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank                                         

74 Patrick Calcagni (Swi) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie              

75 Michael Rasmussen (Den) Rabobank                                       

76 Denis Menchov (Rus) Illes Balears-Banesto                              

77 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Illes Balears-Banesto                           

78 Juan Fuentes Angullo (Spa) Saeco                                       

79 Luca Paolini (Ita) Quick.Step-Davitamon                                

80 I?igo Chaurreau (Spa) AG2r Pr?voyance                              11.14

81 Serguei Ivanov (Rus) T-Mobile Team                                     

82 Roberto Sgambelluri (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie           

83 Gonzalo Bayarri Esteve (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                    

84 Andrea No? (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi                                        

85 Jos? Luis Rebollo Aguado (Spa) Relax-Bodysol                           

86 Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi                             

87 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                      

88 Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Saeco                                            

89 Mikel Elgezabal Fernandez (Spa) Costa de Almeria-Paternina             

90 Bert Roesems (Bel) Relax-Bodysol                                       

91 Daniel Atienza Urendez (Spa) Cofidis, Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone          

92 Andrej Hauptman (Slo) Lampre                                           

93 Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Alessio-Bianchi                              

94 Francisco Palacio (Spa) Cafes Baque                                    

95 Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                       

96 Massimiliano Gentili (Ita) Domina Vacanze                              

97 Gorka Gonzalez Larranaga (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                        

98 Pedro Horrillo Munoz (Spa) Quick.Step-Davitamon                        

99 Nacor Burgos Rojo (Spa) Relax-Bodysol                                  

100 Mikel Astarloza (Spa) AG2r Pr?voyance                                 

101 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Domina Vacanze                                

102 Moises Due?as (Spa) Relax-Bodysol                                     

103 Luis Perez (Spa) Cofidis, Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone                     

104 Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                        

105 David Latasa Lasa (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme                    

106 Ronny Scholz (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                       

107 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi                               

108 Michele Scotto (Ita) Lampre                                           

109 Jonathan Gonzalez (Spa) Costa de Almeria-Paternina                    

110 Mauro Gerosa (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie                 

111 Wim Vansevenant (Bel) Lotto-Domo                                      

112 Leif Hoste (Bel) Lotto-Domo                                           

113 Marco Serpellini (Ita) Gerolsteiner                                   

114 Marc Wauters (Bel) Rabobank                                            

115 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank                                         

116 Alexandre Moos (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                           

117 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Rabobank                                          

118 Inigo Landaluze (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                               

119 Inaki Isasi Flores (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                            

120 Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Spa) Liberty Seguros                           

121 Giuseppe Guerini (Ita) T-Mobile Team                                  

122 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Relax-Bodysol                                

123 Glenn d'Hollander (Bel) Lotto-Domo                                    

124 Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Saeco                                         

125 Dario Andriotto (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie              

126 Aitor Perez Arrieta (Spa) Caf?s Baqu?                             15.57

127 David Ca?ada (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                               

128 Ion Del Rio (Spa) Costa de Almeria-Paternina                          

129 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Saeco                                    

130 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi                               

131 Jokin Ormaetxea (Spa) Costa de Almeria-Paternina                      

132 Santiago Botero Echeverry (Col) T-Mobile Team                         

133 Massimo Iannetti (Ita) Domina Vacanze                                 

134 Nicolas Inaudi (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                                  

135 Raffaele Ferrara (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi                                

136 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                 

137 Michele Scarponi (Ita)

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment