Clasica San Sebastian Results

News & Results

08/8/2004| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Perdiguero takes the win ahead of Bettini, Rebellin and Serrano. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Perdiguero takes the win ahead of Bettini, Rebellin and Serrano. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Clasica San Sebastian Results

Perdiguero wins in San Sebastian; Rebellin maintains overall world cup lead.

 

 

August 7, 2004: Donostia/San Sebastian (227 km): <?xml:namespace prefix = o ns = "urn:schemas-microsoft-com:office:office" /?>

1 Miguel Angel Martin Perdiguero (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir        05:18:35

2 Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quick.Step-Davitamon                                

3 Davide Rebellin (Ita) Gerolsteiner                                      

4 Marcos Antonio Serrano Rodriguez (Spa) Liberty Seguros                  

5 Alberto Martinez (Spa) Relax-Bodysol                                    

6 Ivan Basso (Ita) Team CSC                                            0.06

7 Georg Totschnig (Aut) Gerolsteiner                                      

8 Rik Verbrugghe (Bel) Lotto-Domo                                      1.19

9 Constantino Zaballa Gutierrez (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir   1.35

10 Marcus Zberg (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                     1.39

11 Oscar Freire Gomez (Spa) Rabobank                                      

12 Igor Astarloa (Spa) Lampre                                             

13 Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa) Fassa Bortolo                       

14 Cristian Moreni (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi                                  

15 Xavier Florencio Cabre (Spa) Relax-Bodysol                             

16 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) Phonak Hearing Systems                            

17 Richard Virenque (Fra) Quick.Step-Davitamon                             

18 Mirko Celestino (Ita) Saeco                                            

19 Erik Dekker (Ned) Rabobank                                             

20 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie              

21 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Saeco                                             

22 Bobby Julich (USA) Team CSC                                            

23 Carlos Garcia Quesada (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme                 

24 David Herrero Llorente (Spa) Costa de Almeria-Paternina                

25 Filippo Simeoni (Ita) Domina Vacanze                                   

26 Christophe Oriol (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                                 

27 Axel Merckx (Bel) Lotto-Domo                                            

28 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Liberty Seguros                                 

29 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Fassa Bortolo                                   

30 Joaquin Rodriguez Oliver (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                    

31 Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Spa) US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor   4.28

32 Gianluca Sironi (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie            5.24

33 Jos? Vicente Garcia Acosta (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto                 

34 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team CSC                                           

35 C?dric Vasseur (Fra) Cofidis, Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone                  

36 Joaquim Lopez Torrella (Spa) Costa de Almeria-Paternina                

37 Paolo Bossoni (Ita) Lampre                                              

38 Gianni Faresin (Ita) Gerolsteiner                                      

39 Oscar Camenzind (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                           

40 Francisco Vila (Spa) Lampre                                            

41 Jos? Iv?n Gutierrez (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto                        

42 Pedro Arreitunandia Quintero (Spa) Caf?s Baqu?                         

43 David Garcia Dapena (Spa) L.A. Pecol                                   

44 Johann Tschopp (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                             

45 Ruben Plaza Molina (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme                    

46 Serge Baguet (Bel) Lotto-Domo                                          

47 Marco Fertonani (Ita) Phonak Hearing Systems                           

48 Allan Davis (Aus) Liberty Seguros                                      

49 Juan Carlos Dominguez Dominguez (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir             

50 Jos? Antonio Pecharrom?n (Spa) Quick.Step-Davitamon                    

51 Patrik Sinkewitz (Ger) Quick.Step-Davitamon                            

52 Daniel Rincon (Col) US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor                  

53 St?phane Goubert (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                                 

54 Guido Trentin (Ita) Cofidis, Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone                    

55 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone                 

56 George Hincapie (USA) US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor                

57 Jos? Azevedo (Por) US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor                   

58 Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Saeco                                             

59 Evgeni Petrov (Rus) Saeco                                              

60 Aitor Gonzalez Jimenez (Spa) Fassa Bortolo                             

61 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme           

62 Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                            

63 Erik Zabel (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                      9.33

64 Josep Jufre Pou (Spa) Relax-Bodysol                                    

65 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Fassa

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment