Benelux Tour Results - Stage 7

News & Results

08/10/2005| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Benelux Tour Results - Stage 7

Bobby Julich wins time trial; takes overall win.

3.09

59 Beno?t Vaugrenard (Fra) Francaise des Jeux                            3.13

60 Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Chocolade Jacques - T Interim                3.14

61 Aart Vierhouten (Ned) Davitamon-Lotto                                 3.15

62 Rudie Kemna (Ned) Shimano-Memory Corp                                    

63 Andrea Moletta (Ita) Gerolsteiner                                     3.16

64 Erwin Thijs (Bel) Mr. Bookmaker-Sportstech                         3.17

65 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Lampre-Caffita                                  3.18

66 Steven De Jongh (Ned) Rabobank                                        3.23

67 Bart Dockx (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                      3.24

68 Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                3.28

69 Inaki Isasi Flores (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                            3.30

70 Maarten Wynants (Bel) Chocolade Jacques - T Interim                      

71 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Credit Agricole                             3.31

72 Marco Serpellini (Ita) Gerolsteiner                                      

73 Bastiaan Giling (Ned) T-Mobile Team                                      

74 Imanol Erviti (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse D'epargne                    3.35

75 Mikel Pradera Rodriguez (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse D'epargne    3.36

76 Nicholas Roche (Irl) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone                 3.38

77 Roger Hammond (GBr) Discovery Channel ProCycling Team       3.39

78 Beno?t Poilvet (Fra) Credit Agricole                                     

79 Max Van Heeswijk (Ned) Discovery Channel ProCycling Team     3.40

80 Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                   3.41

81 Pieter Mertens (Bel) Chocolade Jacques - T Interim                     

82 Vicente Reynes Mimo (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse D'epargne        3.42

83 Gianluca Sironi (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi                                3.46

84 Nicola Loda (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi                                    3.49

85 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quick Step-Innergetic                            3.50

86 Rik Reinerink (Ned) Shimano-Memory Corp                               3.52

87 Arkaitz Duran Aroca (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                        3.54

88 Patrick Calcagni (Swi) Liquigas-Bianchi                               3.57

89 Alain Van Katwijk (Ned) Shimano-Memory Corp                        3.59

90 Steven Caethoven (Bel) Chocolade Jacques - T Interim             4.00

91 Frderic Guesdon (Fra) Francaise des Jeux                              4.01

92 Johan Coenen (Bel) Mr. Bookmaker-Sportstech                         4.02

93 David Lopez Garcia (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                               

94 Christian Werner (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                      

95 Mads Kaggestad (Nor) Credit Agricole                                  4.03

96 Franck Renier (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                  4.04

97 Erik Zabel (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                        4.06

98 Marco Righetto (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi                                    

99 Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi                                 

100 Marco Bos (Ned) Shimano-Memory Corp                                     

101 Thorwald Veneberg (Ned) Rabobank                                     4.07

102 Andr? Korff (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                      4.08

103 Julian Dean (NZl) Credit Agricole                                    4.09

104 Ludovic Auger (Fra) Francaise des Jeux                               4.14

105 Anton Luengo Celaya (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                      4.15

106 Gorka Gonzalez Larranaga (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi              4.17

107 Tom Steels (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                     4.24

108 Gianluca Bortolami (Ita) Lampre-Caffita                              4.25

109 Fabio Baldato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                    4.26

110 Jan Boven (Ned) Rabobank                                             4.28

111 Luca Solari (Ita) Domina Vacanze                                         

112 Dimitri De Fauw (Bel) Quick Step-Innergetic                       4.31

113 Frderik Willems (Bel) Chocolade Jacques - T Interim              

114 Addy Engels (Ned) Quick Step-Innergetic                           4.33

115 Marco Zanotti (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi                                 4.37

116 Enrico Grigoli (Ita) Domina Vacanze                                  4.39

117 Gorik Gardeyn (Bel) Mr. Bookmaker-Sportstech                            

118 Joan Horrach Rippoll (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse D'epargne               

119 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                 4.44

120 Angel Edo Alsina (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment