Benelux Tour Results - Stage 6

News & Results

08/10/2005| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Benelux Tour Results - Stage 6

Stefan Van Dijk wins stage; Verbrugghe maintains overall lead.

                                       

132 Anton Luengo Celaya (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                           

133 David Lopez Garcia (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                            

134 Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Chocolade Jacques - T Interim                

135 Andrea Peron (Ita) Team CSC                                           

136 Jason Mccartney (USA) Discovery Channel ProCycling Team               

137 Ren? Haselbacher (Aut) Gerolsteiner                                    

138 Arkaitz Duran Aroca (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                    14.04

DNF Ruggero Borghi (Ita) Domina Vacanze                                   

DNF Koldo Fernandez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                               

DNS Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse D'epargne

 

Overall rankings after stage 6:
1 Rik Verbrugghe (Bel) Quick Step-Innergetic        28:36:10

2 Allan Davis (Aus) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                         0.05

3 Erik Dekker (Ned) Rabobank                                           0.13

4 Michael Blaudzun (Den) Team CSC                                      0.15

5 Carlos Barredo Llamazales (Spa)
Liberty
Seguros-W?rth Team        0.17

6 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Discovery Channel ProCycling Team    0.19

7 Andreas Klier (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                    0.21

8 Thomas Dekker (Ned) Rabobank                                         0.26

9 Serguei Ivanov (Rus) T-Mobile Team                                   0.37

10 Pieter Mertens (Bel) Chocolade Jacques - T Interim                     

11 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Lampre-Caffita                                   

12 Bobby Julich (USA) Team CSC                                            

13 Leif Hoste (Bel) Discovery Channel ProCycling Team                  0.41

14 Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone            0.50

15 Serge Baguet (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                  0.55

16 Nick Nuyens (Bel) Quick Step-Innergetic                             1.24

17 Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank                                      2.07

18 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Discovery Channel ProCycling Team             2.44

19 Jos? Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse D'epargne      

20 Jan Hruska (Cze) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                         2.45

21 Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                    2.51

22 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Quick Step-Innergetic                       2.57

23 Andrea Moletta (Ita) Gerolsteiner                                   3.04

24 Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                     3.05

25 Beno?t Poilvet (Fra) Credit Agricole                                3.06

26 Inaki Isasi Flores (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                          3.48

27 Johan Coenen (Bel) Mr. Bookmaker-Sportstech                         4.09

28 Frderic Guesdon (Fra) Francaise des Jeux                            4.29

29 Unai Yus Kerejeta (Spa) Bouygues Telecom                            4.39

30 Erik Zabel (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                      7.08

31 Christian Vandevelde (USA) Team CSC                                 7.28

32 Ren? Andrle (Cze) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                        8.00

33 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Davitamon-Lotto                               8.54

34 Roger Hammond (GBr) Discovery Channel ProCycling Team          9.07

35 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                9.14

36 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team CSC                                        9.21

37 Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team           10.04

38 Peter Van Petegem (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                            10.52

39 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) Lampre-Caffita                             11.10

40 Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Saunier Duval-Prodir                      11.55

41 Andrea Peron (Ita) Team CSC                                        12.12

42 Marc Wauters (Bel) Rabobank                                            

43 Christian Werner (Ger) T-Mobile Team                               12.30

44 Gorka Gonzalez Larranaga (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                   13.05

45 Aart Vierhouten (Ned) Davitamon-Lotto                              13.11

46 Frderik Willems (Bel) Chocolade Jacques - T Interim                13.24

47 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Discovery Channel ProCycling Team             13.30

48 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Credit Agricole                          13.31

49 Patrick Calcagni (Swi) Liquigas-Bianchi                            14.25

50 Steven De Jongh (Ned) Rabobank                                     15.19

51 Mikel Pradera Rodriguez

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment