Benelux Tour Results - Stage 5

News & Results

08/9/2005| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Benelux Tour Results - Stage 5

Van Heeswijk wins again; Verbrugghe leads overall.

Wauters (Bel) Rabobank                                         9.08

42 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                9.13

43 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team CSC                                        9.20

44 Christian Werner (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                9.26

45 Ruslan Ivanov (Mda) Domina Vacanze                                  9.42

46 Frderik Willems (Bel) Chocolade Jacques - T Interim                10.20

47 Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Saunier Duval-Prodir                      10.36

48 Peter Van Petegem (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                            10.51

49 Aart Vierhouten (Ned) Davitamon-Lotto                              13.10

50 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Discovery Channel ProCycling Team             13.29

51 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Credit Agricole                          13.30

52 Isidro Nozal Vega (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                 14.03

53 Patrick Calcagni (Swi) Liquigas-Bianchi                            14.24

54 Steven De Jongh (Ned) Rabobank                                     15.18

55 Mikel Pradera Rodriguez (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse D'epargne       15.53

56 Markel Irizar Aranburu (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                     17.17

57 Koldo Fernandez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                            17.31

58 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quick Step-Innergetic                         17.55

59 Sascha Urweider (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                       18.33

60 Vicente Reynes Mimo (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse D'epargne           19.11

61 Bart Dockx (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                   19.55

62 Gianluca Bortolami (Ita) Lampre-Caffita                                 

63 Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Credit Agricole                             21.59

64 Uwe Peschel (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                     22.33

65 Kevin Van Impe (Bel) Chocolade Jacques - T Interim                 22.54

66 Angel Edo Alsina (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                        23.32

67 Andr? Korff (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                    23.35

68 Koen De Kort (Ned) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                      23.48

69 Matth? Pronk (Ned) Mr. Bookmaker-Sportstech                        24.03

70 David Lopez Garcia (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                         24.04

71 Marco Zanotti (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi                               24.14

72 Nicholas Roche (Irl) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone              25.24

73 Fabio Baldato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                  26.11

74 Lilian Jegou (Fra) Francaise des Jeux                              26.16

75 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                               26.37

76 David Boucher (Fra) Mr. Bookmaker-Sportstech                       27.40

77 Bert Roesems (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                 28.16

78 Franck Renier (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                               28.27

79 Aketza Pena Iza (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                            28.28

80 Marco Serpellini (Ita) Gerolsteiner                                28.36

81 Imanol Erviti (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse D'epargne                 28.38

82 Maarten Wynants (Bel) Chocolade Jacques - T Interim                28.47

83 Ian Mcleod (RSA) Francaise des Jeux                                29.05

84 Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Chocolade Jacques - T Interim             29.21

85 Joan Horrach Rippoll (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse D'epargne              

86 Gianluca Sironi (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi                             29.54

87 Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi                           30.03

88 Aaron Kemps (Aus) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                       31.03

89 Nicola Loda (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi                                 31.30

90 Bastiaan Giling (Ned) T-Mobile Team                                32.19

91 Max Van Heeswijk (Ned) Discovery Channel ProCycling Team           32.21

92 Addy Engels (Ned) Quick Step-Innergetic                            32.54

93 Servais Knaven (Ned) Quick Step-Innergetic                         33.08

94 Enrico Franzoi (Ita) Lampre-Caffita                                33.29

95 Peter Farazijn (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone              33.49

96 Julien Smink (Ned) Shimano-Memory Corp                             34.06

97 Ludovic Auger (Fra) Francaise des Jeux                             34.14

98 Mads Kaggestad (Nor) Credit Agricole                               34.50

99 Victor Hugo Pena Grisales (Col) Phonak Hearing Systems             35.12

100 Jason Mccartney (USA) Discovery Channel ProCycling Team           36.56

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment