Benelux Tour Results - Stage 4

News & Results

08/7/2005| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Benelux Tour Results - Stage 4

Ballan wins for Lampre; Verbrugghe maintains overall lead.

                           4.28

34 Unai Yus Kerejeta (Spa) Bouygues Telecom                            4.38

35 Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por)
Liberty
Seguros-W?rth Team      6.06

36 Bram Schmitz (Ned) T-Mobile Team                                    6.46

37 Uros Murn (Slo) Phonak Hearing Systems                              6.55

38 Erik Zabel (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                      7.07

39 Christian Vandevelde (USA) Team CSC                                 7.27

40 Ren? Andrle (Cze)
Liberty
Seguros-W?rth Team                      7.59

41 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Davitamon-Lotto                               8.29

42 Roger Hammond (GBr) Discovery Channel ProCycling Team     9.06

43 Luca Solari (Ita) Domina Vacanze                                    9.07

44 Gorka Gonzalez Larranaga (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                 9.08

45 Marc Wauters (Bel) Rabobank                                             

46 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                9.13

47 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team CSC                                        9.20

48 Christian Werner (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                9.26

49 Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Credit Agricole                              9.37

50 Ruslan Ivanov (Mda) Domina Vacanze                                  9.42

51 Frderik Willems (Bel) Chocolade Jacques - T Interim              9.51

52 Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Saunier Duval-Prodir                      10.36

53 Peter Van Petegem (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                            10.51

54 Aart Vierhouten (Ned) Davitamon-Lotto                              13.10

55 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Discovery Channel ProCycling Team             13.29

56 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Credit Agricole                          13.30

57 Patrick Calcagni (Swi) Liquigas-Bianchi                            13.34

58 Isidro Nozal Vega (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                 14.03

59 Steven De Jongh (Ned) Rabobank                                     15.18

60 Mikel Pradera Rodriguez (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse D'epargne    15.53

61 Markel Irizar Aranburu (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                     17.17

62 Koldo Fernandez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                            17.31

63 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quick Step-Innergetic                         17.35

64 Sascha Urweider (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                       18.33

65 Vicente Reynes Mimo (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse D'epargne       19.11

66 Bart Dockx (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                   19.55

67 Gianluca Bortolami (Ita) Lampre-Caffita                                

68 Kevin Van Impe (Bel) Chocolade Jacques - T Interim                 22.31

69 Uwe Peschel (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                     22.33

70 Angel Edo Alsina (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                        23.32

71 Andr? Korff (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                    23.35

72 Koen De Kort (Ned) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                      23.48

73 Matth? Pronk (Ned) Mr. Bookmaker-Sportstech                        24.03

74 David Lopez Garcia (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                         24.04

75 Marco Zanotti (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi                               24.14

76 Nicholas Roche (Irl) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone              25.24

77 Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi                           25.51

78 Fabio Baldato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                  26.11

79 Lilian Jegou (Fra) Francaise des Jeux                              26.16

80 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                               26.42

81 David Boucher (Fra) Mr. Bookmaker-Sportstech                       27.40

82 Bert Roesems (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                 28.16

83 Franck Renier (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                               28.27

84 Aketza Pena Iza (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                            28.28

85 Marco Serpellini (Ita) Gerolsteiner                                28.36

86 Imanol Erviti (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse D'epargne                 28.38

87 Maarten Wynants (Bel) Chocolade Jacques - T Interim                28.47

88 Eric Baumann (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                   28.50

89 Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Chocolade Jacques - T Interim             28.58

90 Joan Horrach Rippoll (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse D'epargne              

91 Ian Mcleod (RSA) Francaise des Jeux                                29.05

92 Gianluca Sironi (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi                             29.54

93 Marco Pinotti (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                           30.24

94

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment