Benelux Tour Results - Stage 3

News & Results

08/7/2005| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Benelux Tour Results - Stage 3

Stage win for Davis; Verbrugghe takes overall lead.

(Ita) Lampre-Caffita                                   

19 Bobby Julich (USA) Team CSC                                            

20 Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank                                      0.35

21 Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse D'epargne           0.37

22 Leif Hoste (Bel) Discovery Channel ProCycling Team                  0.38

23 Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone            0.43

24 Serge Baguet (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                  0.48

25 Ren? Andrle (Cze) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                        1.25

26 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                2.31

27 Kevin Van Impe (Bel) Chocolade Jacques - T Interim                      

28 Roger Hammond (GBr) Discovery Channel ProCycling Team      2.32

29 Uwe Peschel (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                      2.33

30 Marc Wauters (Bel) Rabobank                                         2.34

31 Aart Vierhouten (Ned) Davitamon-Lotto                               2.35

32 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Discovery Channel ProCycling Team             2.37

33 Jos? Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse D'epargne      

34 Jan Hruska (Cze) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                         2.38

35 Thomas Ziegler (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                      

36 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                2.39

37 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                         2.40

38 Manuele Mori (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                             2.42

39 Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                    2.44

40 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team CSC                                        2.46

41 Inaki Isasi Flores (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                              

42 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Quick Step-Innergetic                       2.50

43 Christian Werner (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                2.52

44 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Discovery Channel ProCycling Team              2.54

45 Uros Murn (Slo) Phonak Hearing Systems                              2.55

46 Andrea Moletta (Ita) Gerolsteiner                                   2.57

47 Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                     2.58

48 Beno?t Poilvet (Fra) Credit Agricole                                2.59

49 Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Team CSC                                       3.00

50 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) Lampre-Caffita                              3.01

51 Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Credit Agricole                              3.03

52 Frderik Willems (Bel) Chocolade Jacques - T Interim                 3.17

53 Isidro Nozal Vega (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                  3.28

54 Sascha Urweider (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                        3.31

55 David Boucher (Fra) Mr. Bookmaker-Sportstech                        3.33

56 Andr? Korff (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                     3.35

57 Andrea Peron (Ita) Team CSC                                         3.46

58 Johan Coenen (Bel) Mr. Bookmaker-Sportstech                         4.02

59 Eric Baumann (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                    4.39

60 Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team            5.05

61 Christian Vandevelde (USA) Team CSC                                 6.30

62 Erik Zabel (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                      7.01

63 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Davitamon-Lotto                               8.23

64 Ruslan Ivanov (Mda) Domina Vacanze                                  8.41

65 Koen De Kort (Ned) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                       8.46

66 Matth? Pronk (Ned) Mr. Bookmaker-Sportstech                         9.01

67 Luca Solari (Ita) Domina Vacanze                                       

68 Gorka Gonzalez Larranaga (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                    9.02

69 Marco Zanotti (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi                                9.12

70 Enrico Franzoi (Ita) Lampre-Caffita                                 9.18

71 Martin Elmiger (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                            

72 Mikel Pradera Rodriguez (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse D'epargne        9.19

73 Julien Smink (Ned) Shimano-Memory Corp                              9.55

74 Nicholas Roche (Irl) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone              10.22

75 Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Saunier Duval-Prodir                      10.30

76 Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi                           10.49

77 Fabio Baldato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                  11.09

78 Lilian Jegou (Fra) Francaise des Jeux                              11.14

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment