Benelux Tour Results - Stage 3

News & Results

08/7/2005| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Benelux Tour Results - Stage 3

Stage win for Davis; Verbrugghe takes overall lead.

Telecom                                 

133 Herv? Duclos-Lassalle (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone          

134 Beno?t Vaugrenard (Fra) Francaise des Jeux                            

135 Rudie Kemna (Ned) Shimano-Memory Corp                                 

136 Thorwald Veneberg (Ned) Rabobank                                      

137 Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Francaise des Jeux                              

138 Frank Hoj (Den) Gerolsteiner                                          

139 Jan Boven (Ned) Rabobank                                              

140 Addy Engels (Ned) Quick Step-Innergetic                               

141 Arkaitz Duran Aroca (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                        

142 Nico Eeckhout (Bel) Chocolade Jacques - T Interim                     

143 Julian Dean (NZl) Credit Agricole                                      

144 Bram De Groot (Ned) Rabobank                                          

145 Geert Omloop (Bel) Mr. Bookmaker-Sportstech                           

146 Steven Kleynen (Bel) Chocolade Jacques - T Interim                    

147 Sven Montgomery (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                    

148 Steven Caethoven (Bel) Chocolade Jacques - T Interim                  

149 Ren? Haselbacher (Aut) Gerolsteiner                                   

150 Gorik Gardeyn (Bel) Mr. Bookmaker-Sportstech                           

151 Erwin Thijs (Bel) Mr. Bookmaker-Sportstech                            

152 Alain Van Katwijk (Ned) Shimano-Memory Corp                           

153 Brian Vandborg (Den) Team CSC                                         

154 Nicolas Inaudi (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone                 

155 Jaan Kirsipuu (Est) Credit Agricole                                   

156 Hidenori Nodera (Jpn) Shimano-Memory Corp                             

157 Masahiro Shinagawa (Jpn) Shimano-Memory Corp          19.23

158 Paolo Fornaciari (Ita) Lampre-Caffita                             22.12

159 Rik Reinerink (Ned) Shimano-Memory Corp                               

160 Enrico Grigoli (Ita) Domina Vacanze                                   

161 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Domina Vacanze                                    

DNF Fabien Sanchez (Fra) Francaise des Jeux                               

DNF Jimmy Casper (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone                   

DNF Arnaud Coyot (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone                   

DNF Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone               

DNF Anthony Charteau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                               

DNF Rony Martias (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                   

DNF Marco Velo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                        

DNF Samuele Marzoli (Ita) Lampre-Caffita                                  

DNF Marco Milesi (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi                                   

DNF Mirco Lorenzetto (Ita) Domina Vacanze                                 

DNF Ivan Quaranta (Ita) Domina Vacanze                                    

DNF Aurelien Clerc (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                           

DNF Santos Gonzalez Capilla (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                   

DNF Ignacio Gutierrez Cataluna (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems               

DNS Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Quick Step-Innergetic                            

DNS Jose Cayetano Julia Cegarra (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse D'epargne      

DNS Eelke Van Der Wal (Ned) Shimano-Memory Corp

 

Overall rankings after stage 3:
1 Rik Verbrugghe (Bel) Quick Step-Innergetic       

2 Allan Davis (Aus) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                         0.02

3 Michael Blaudzun (Den) Team CSC                                      0.08

4 Carlos Barredo Llamazales (Spa)
Liberty
Seguros-W?rth Team    0.10

5 Bram Schmitz (Ned) T-Mobile Team                                     0.12

6 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Discovery Channel ProCycling Team    

7 Erik Dekker (Ned) Rabobank                                              

8 Andreas Klier (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                    0.14

9 Peter Van Petegem (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                              0.16

10 Steven De Jongh (Ned) Rabobank                                      0.17

11 Thomas Dekker (Ned) Rabobank                                        0.19

12 Unai Yus Kerejeta (Spa) Bouygues Telecom                            0.24

13 Nick Nuyens (Bel) Quick Step-Innergetic                             0.27

14 Frderic Guesdon (Fra) Francaise des Jeux                            0.28

15 Serguei Ivanov (Rus) T-Mobile Team                                  0.30

16 Pieter Mertens (Bel) Chocolade Jacques - T Interim                     

17 Davide Rebellin (Ita) Gerolsteiner                                      

18 Daniele Bennati

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment