Benelux Tour Results - Stage 2

News & Results

08/5/2005| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Benelux Tour Results - Stage 2

Cadamuro takes stage; van Heeswijk leads overall.

135 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Team CSC                                            

136 David Lopez Garcia (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                

137 Eric Baumann (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                           

138 Frank Vandenbroucke (Bel) Mr. Bookmaker-Sportstech                        

139 Yohann Gene (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                        

140 S?bastien Chavanel (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                              5.06

141 Nico Eeckhout (Bel) Chocolade Jacques - T Interim                      5.24

142 Enrico Grigoli (Ita) Domina Vacanze                                       

143 Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Quick Step-Innergetic                             6.04

144 Arkaitz Duran Aroca (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                         6.13

145 Gorka Gonzalez Larranaga (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                          

146 Nicola Loda (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi                                     7.26

147 Joan Horrach Rippoll (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse D'epargne                 

148 Nicholas Roche (Irl) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone                     

149 Brian Vandborg (Den) Team CSC                                             

150 Steven Kleynen (Bel) Chocolade Jacques - T Interim                         

151 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Domina Vacanze                                        

152 Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone                   

153 Marco Pinotti (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                               7.37

154 Anthony Charteau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                7.40

155 Mirco Lorenzetto (Ita) Domina Vacanze                                  7.41

156 Eelke Van Der Wal (Ned) Shimano-Memory Corp                               

157 Ruggero Borghi (Ita) Domina Vacanze                                       

158 Marco Bos (Ned) Shimano-Memory Corp                                       

159 Alain Van Katwijk (Ned) Shimano-Memory Corp                               

160 Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Chocolade Jacques - T Interim                    

161 Beno?t Vaugrenard (Fra) Francaise des Jeux                                

162 Viktor Rapinsky (Blr) Phonak Hearing Systems                              

163 Victor Hugo Pena Grisales (Col) Phonak Hearing Systems                     

164 Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Saunier Duval-Prodir                             

165 Rony Martias (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                       

166 Samuele Marzoli (Ita) Lampre-Caffita                                      

167 Julian Dean (NZl) Credit Agricole                                         

168 Jason Mccartney (USA) Discovery Channel ProCycling Team                   

169 Ignacio Gutierrez Cataluna (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                   

170 Aurelien Clerc (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                            7.48

171 Nicolas Inaudi (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone                     

172 Santos Gonzalez Capilla (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems       10.32

173 Fabien Sanchez (Fra) Francaise des Jeux                               11.16

174 Anton Luengo Celaya (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                               

175 Jimmy Casper (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone                   15.24

176 Ivan Quaranta (Ita) Domina Vacanze                                         

177 Jose Cayetano Julia Cegarra (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse D'epargne          

178 Jose Luis Carrasco Gamiz (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse D'epargne    17.00

DNF Eric Leblacher (Fra) Credit Agricole                                      

DNF Damien Nazon (Fra) Credit Agricole                                        

DNF Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo

 

Overall rankings after stage 2:
1 Max Van Heeswijk (Ned) Discovery Channel ProCycling Team       

2 Rik Verbrugghe (Bel) Quick Step-Innergetic                               0.03

3 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                     0.12

4 Kevin Van Impe (Bel) Chocolade Jacques - T Interim                          

5 Carlos Barredo Llamazales (Spa)
Liberty
Seguros-W?rth Team     0.13

6 Roger Hammond (GBr) Discovery Channel ProCycling Team              

7 Stefan Van Dijk (Ned) Mr. Bookmaker-Sportstech                              

8 Servais Knaven (Ned) Quick Step-Innergetic                               0.14

9 Uwe Peschel (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                              

10 Bram Schmitz (Ned) T-Mobile Team                                        0.15

11 Marc Wauters (Bel) Rabobank                                                

12 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Discovery Channel ProCycling Team   

13 Michael Blaudzun (Den) Team CSC                                         0.16

14 Aart Vierhouten (Ned) Davitamon-Lotto

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment