Benelux Tour Results - Stage 2

News & Results

08/5/2005| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Benelux Tour Results - Stage 2

Cadamuro takes stage; van Heeswijk leads overall.

<?xml:namespace prefix = st1 ns = "urn:schemas-microsoft-com:office:smarttags" /?>August 5, 2005 : Geldrop ? Sittard (178 km):
1 Simone Cadamuro (Ita) Domina Vacanze        <?xml:namespace prefix = o ns = "urn:schemas-microsoft-com:office:office" /?>

2 Marco Zanotti (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi                                        

3 Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi                                    

4 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                                 

5 Stefan Van Dijk (Ned) Mr. Bookmaker-Sportstech                    

6 Jaan Kirsipuu (Est) Credit Agricole                                         

7 Allan Davis (Aus)
Liberty
Seguros-W?rth Team                        

8 Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                 

9 Giosu? Bonomi (Ita) Lampre-Caffita                                          

10 Uros Murn (Slo) Phonak Hearing Systems                                   

11 Manuele Mori (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                                    

12 Andreas Klier (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                          

13 Aart Vierhouten (Ned) Davitamon-Lotto                                      

14 Erik Dekker (Ned) Rabobank                                                 

15 Max Van Heeswijk (Ned) Discovery Channel ProCycling Team

16 Roger Hammond (GBr) Discovery Channel ProCycling Team

17 Martin Elmiger (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                                 

18 Bram Schmitz (Ned) T-Mobile Team                                           

19 Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Team CSC                                              

20 Christophe Detilloux (Bel) Francaise des Jeux                              

21 Ren? Haselbacher (Aut) Gerolsteiner                                        

22 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Discovery Channel ProCycling Team      

23 Andrea Moletta (Ita) Gerolsteiner                                          

24 Bobby Julich (USA) Team CSC                                                 

25 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Credit Agricole                                  

26 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team CSC                                               

27 Marco Velo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                              

28 Thomas Ziegler (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                          

29 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                       

30 Nick Nuyens (Bel) Quick Step-Innergetic                                    

31 Serguei Ivanov (Rus) T-Mobile Team                                         

32 Andrej Hauptman (Slo) Fassa Bortolo                                        

33 Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Credit Agricole                                     

34 Jan Hruska (Cze) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                                

35 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Lampre-Caffita                                       

36 Julien Smink (Ned) Shimano-Memory Corp                                     

37 Koldo Fernandez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                    

38 Steven De Jongh (Ned) Rabobank                                             

39 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                       

40 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Discovery Channel ProCycling Team              

41 Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                            

42 Unai Yus Kerejeta (Spa) Bouygues Telecom                                   

43 Carlos Barredo Llamazales (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team     

44 Inaki Isasi Flores (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                 

45 Koen De Kort (Ned) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                              

46 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) Lampre-Caffita                                     

47 Michael Blaudzun (Den) Team CSC                                            

48 Franck Renier (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                       

49 Kevin Van Impe (Bel) Chocolade Jacques - T Interim                         

50 Matth? Pronk (Ned) Mr. Bookmaker-Sportstech                                

51 Addy Engels (Ned) Quick Step-Innergetic                                    

52 Davide Rebellin (Ita) Gerolsteiner                                         

53 Rik Verbrugghe (Bel) Quick Step-Innergetic                                  

54 Lilian Jegou (Fra) Francaise des Jeux                                      

55 Maarten Wynants (Bel) Chocolade Jacques - T Interim                        

56 Frderic Guesdon (Fra) Francaise des Jeux                                    

57 Ian Mcleod (RSA) Francaise des Jeux                                        

58 Servais Knaven (Ned) Quick Step-Innergetic                                 

59 Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse D'epargne                  

60 Serge Baguet (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                         

61 Jos? Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse D'epargne          

62 Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Francaise des Jeux                                   

63 Mikel Pradera Rodriguez (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse D'epargne               

64 Gianluca Sironi (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi                                     

65 Pieter Mertens (Bel) Chocolade Jacques - T Interim                         

66 Luca Solari (Ita) Domina Vacanze                                            

67 Thomas Dekker (Ned) Rabobank

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment