Basq Tour Results - Stage 6

News & Results

04/9/2006| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Gomez Marchante working hard for Saunier Duval-Prodir. Photo copyright Roadcycling.com.
Gomez Marchante working hard for Saunier Duval-Prodir. Photo copyright Roadcycling.com.

Basq Tour Results - Stage 6

Gomez Marchante wins time trial; takes overall win.

36 Francesco Bellotti (Ita) Credit Agricole                         7.20

37 Oscar Freire (Spa) Rabobank                                      7.38

38 C?dric Vasseur (Fra) Quick Step-Innergetic                       8.01

39 Yon Bru (Spa) Kaiku                                              8.25

40 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                8.52

41 Ivan Parra (Col) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone                9.10

42 Inigo Chaurreau (Spa) AG2R Prevoyance                            9.47

43 Carlos Sastre (Spa) Team CSC                                    10.59

44 Ruben Lobato (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                         11.16

45 Bram Tankink (Ned) Quick Step-Innergetic                        11.30

46 Constantino Zaballa (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears        12.06

47 David Etxebarria (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team               12.10

48 Manuele Mori (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                         12.14

49 Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Liquigas                                   12.44

50 Matthias Kessler (Ger) T-Mobile Team                            13.14

51 Eric Leblacher (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                         14.16

52 Andrea Noe (Ita) Liquigas                                       14.21

53 Sandy Casar (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                            14.50

54 Cristian Moreni (Ita) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone          15.33

55 Luis Perez (Spa) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone               15.58

56 St?phane Goubert (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                          16.05

57 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                             16.12

58 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank                                   16.16

59 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Liquigas                                16.25

60 Juan Jose Cobo (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                       16.29

61 Alexandre Moos (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                     16.51

62 Andrea Moletta (Ita) Gerolsteiner                               17.25

63 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC                                       18.12

64 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Liquigas                                 18.15

65 Raul Garcia De Mateo (Spa) Relax-Gam                            18.27

66 Mario Aerts (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                   

67 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                          18.33

68 Laurent Lefevre (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                          18.47

69 Thomas L?vkvist (Swe) Fran?aise des Jeux                        18.56

70 Wim Van Huffel (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                            19.45

71 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Credit Agricole                       20.02

72 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Credit Agricole                         21.21

73 Joseba Beloki (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                  21.43

74 Jorge Garcia (Spa) Relax-Gam                                    21.59

75 Thomas Dekker (Ned) Rabobank                                    23.19

76 Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Lampre-Fondital                           23.27

77 Nicki Sorensen (Den) Team CSC                                   24.18

78 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                         24.24

79 Charles Wegelius (GBr) Liquigas                                 24.32

80 Jose Miguel Elias (Spa) Relax-Gam                               25.00

81 Isidro Nozal (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                   25.12

82 Peter Luttenberger (Aut) Team CSC                               25.46

83 Jorge Azanza (Spa) Kaiku                                            

84 Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Phonak Hearing Systems                   27.46

85 Josep Jufre (Spa) Davitamon-Lotto                                   

86 Javier Ruiz De Larrinaga (Spa) Kaiku                            28.40

87 Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Team Milram                               29.06

88 Riccardo Ricco (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                       29.16

89 Aitor Perez Arrieta (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears            

90 R?my Di Gregorio (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                       29.30

91 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                        30.00

92 Jos? Luis Arrieta (Spa) AG2R Prevoyance                         30.18

93 Michael Blaudzun (Den) Team CSC                                 31.37

94 Remi Pauriol (Fra) Credit Agricole                              31.41

95 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Rabobank                                31.51

96 Beno?t Poilvet (Fra) Credit Agricole                            32.40

97 Iker Cama?o (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                             32.54

98 Dmitriy Fofonov

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment