Basq Tour Results - Stage 6

News & Results

04/9/2006| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Gomez Marchante working hard for Saunier Duval-Prodir. Photo copyright Roadcycling.com.
Gomez Marchante working hard for Saunier Duval-Prodir. Photo copyright Roadcycling.com.

Basq Tour Results - Stage 6

Gomez Marchante wins time trial; takes overall win.

(Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                   3.43

126 Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Credit Agricole                           3.48

127 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Liquigas                           3.49

128 Luis Fernandez (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                     3.52

129 Jonathan Mc Carty (USA) Phonak Hearing Systems                     

130 Sylvain Calzati (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                           3.53

131 Jose Almagro (Spa) Relax-Gam                                    4.05

132 Giuseppe Guerini (Ita) T-Mobile Team                            4.08

133 Steve Morabito (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                     4.11

134 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quick Step-Innergetic                      4.12

135 Luis Perez (Spa) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone               4.18

136 Matthias Kessler (Ger) T-Mobile Team                            4.23

137 Patrick Calcagni (Swi) Liquigas                                 4.25

138 Andrea Moletta (Ita) Gerolsteiner                               4.29

139 Inaki Isasi (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                             4.39

140 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                          4.43

141 Jose Miguel Elias (Spa) Relax-Gam                               4.48

142 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                             4.55

143 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Credit Agricole                       4.56

144 Jesus Hernandez (Spa) Relax-Gam                                 5.16

145 Freddy Bichot (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                          5.24

146 Igor Anton (Spa) Eusktalel-Euskadi                              5.46

147 Yon Bru (Spa) Kaiku                                             6.10

148 Israel Nu?ez (Spa) Kaiku                                        6.13

149 Unai Etxebarria (Ven) Euskaltel-Euskadi                         6.56

150 Ian Mcleod (RSA) Fran?aise des Jeux                             7.05

 

Final overall rankings:

1 Jos? Angel Gomez Marchante (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir        20:31:47

2 Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears           0.07

3 Antonio Colom (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                   

4 Patrik Sinkewitz (Ger) T-Mobile Team                              0.19

5 Alberto Contador (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                 0.20

6 Samuel Sanchez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                            0.42

7 M . A. Martin Perdiguero (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems              0.44

8 Cadel Evans (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto                                 1.11

9 Francisco Javier Vila (Spa) Lampre-Fondital                       1.21

10 Jos? Azevedo (Por) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team            1.24

11 Davide Rebellin (Ita) Gerolsteiner                               1.34

12 Bernhard Kohl (Aut) T-Mobile Team                                1.37

13 Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone      1.40

14 Evgeni Petrov (Rus) Lampre-Fondital                              1.41

15 Xavier Tondo (Spa) Relax-Gam                                     2.11

16 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Team Milram                                  2.18

17 Didier Rous (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                               2.30

18 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team         2.57

19 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone          3.01

20 Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Liquigas                               3.11

21 Ignacio Gutierrez (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                   3.14

22 Daniel Navarro (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                  3.16

23 Mikel Astarloza (Spa) AG2R Prevoyance                            3.19

24 Ruggero Marzoli (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                            3.20

25 Iban Mayo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                3.42

26 Oscar Sevilla (Spa) T-Mobile Team                                3.46

27 Manuel Beltran (Spa) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team          3.54

28 Unai Osa (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                        4.40

29 Egoi Martinez (Spa) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team           4.52

30 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Credit Agricole                        5.13

31 Ricardo Serrano (Spa) Kaiku                                     5.29

32 Christopher Horner (USA) Davitamon-Lotto                         6.23

33 Sergio Ghisalberti (Ita) Team Milram                             6.30

34 Haimar Zubeldia (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                          6.41

35 Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Quick Step-Innergetic                   7.10

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment