Basq Tour Results - Stage 6

News & Results

04/9/2006| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Gomez Marchante working hard for Saunier Duval-Prodir. Photo copyright Roadcycling.com.
Gomez Marchante working hard for Saunier Duval-Prodir. Photo copyright Roadcycling.com.

Basq Tour Results - Stage 6

Gomez Marchante wins time trial; takes overall win.

Daniel Becke (Ger) Team Milram                                      

62 Ruggero Marzoli (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                            2.04

63 Aitor Hernandez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                          2.06

64 Mikel Pradera (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears               2.07

65 Unai Osa (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                           

66 Ivan Parra (Col) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone                2.08

67 Jorge Garcia (Spa) Relax-Gam                                     2.10

68 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                2.12

69 Manuele Mori (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                          2.13

70 Ricardo Serrano (Spa) Kaiku                                      2.14

71 Inigo Chaurreau (Spa) AG2R Prevoyance                            2.16

72 Oscar Sevilla (Spa) T-Mobile Team                                2.18

73 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Rabobank                                 2.19

74 Alexandre Moos (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                      2.20

75 Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Team Milram                                2.21

76 Bram Tankink (Ned) Quick Step-Innergetic                         2.22

77 Jos? Luis Arrieta (Spa) AG2R Prevoyance                             

78 Remmert Wielinga (Ned) Quick Step-Innergetic                     2.23

79 Mario De Sarraga (Spa) Relax-Gam                                    

80 Philip Deignan (Irl) AG2R Prevoyance                             2.25

81 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Credit Agricole                        2.26

82 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                           2.27

83 St?phane Goubert (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                              

84 Haimar Zubeldia (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                          2.29

85 Javier Ruiz De Larrinaga (Spa) Kaiku                                 

86 Jos? Luis Rubiera (Spa) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team       2.31

87 Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Phonak Hearing Systems                    2.32

88 Manuel Beltran (Spa) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team             

89 Oscar Freire (Spa) Rabobank                                      2.35

90 Eric Leblacher (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                             

91 Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Fran?aise des Jeux                         2.36

92 Bj?rn Schr?der (Ger) Team Milram                                     

93 Theo Eltink (Ned) Rabobank                                       2.37

94 Mario Aerts (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                2.38

95 Riccardo Ricco (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                        2.42

96 Josep Jufre (Spa) Davitamon-Lotto                                   

97 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Team Milram                             2.43

98 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank                                  2.45

99 Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone            2.46

100 Jorge Azanza (Spa) Kaiku                                        2.47

101 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Credit Agricole                         2.49

102 Beno?t Poilvet (Fra) Credit Agricole                            2.50

103 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                            

104 Eddy Mazzoleni (Ita) T-Mobile Team                              2.54

105 Joseba Beloki (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                  3.08

106 Charles Wegelius (GBr) Liquigas                                    

107 David Etxebarria (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team               3.10

108 Raul Garcia De Mateo (Spa) Relax-Gam                            3.11

109 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                        3.15

110 Remi Pauriol (Fra) Credit Agricole                              3.16

111 Pablo Lastras (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears              3.17

112 Mads Kaggestad (Nor) Credit Agricole                               

113 Constantino Zaballa (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears        3.21

114 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                                

115 Wim Van Huffel (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                            3.22

116 Adrian Palomares (Spa) Kaiku                                       

117 Ruben Lobato (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                         3.23

118 Olivier Bonnaire (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                         3.28

119 Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                        3.31

120 Gustavo Cesar (Spa) Kaiku                                       3.32

121 Matthias Russ (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                3.35

122 Daniel Musiol (Ger) Team Milram                                 3.36

123 Giuliano Figueras (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                         3.37

124 R?my Di Gregorio (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                       3.39

125 Isidro Nozal

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment