Basq Tour Results - Stage 6

News & Results

04/9/2006| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Gomez Marchante working hard for Saunier Duval-Prodir. Photo copyright Roadcycling.com.
Gomez Marchante working hard for Saunier Duval-Prodir. Photo copyright Roadcycling.com.

Basq Tour Results - Stage 6

Gomez Marchante wins time trial; takes overall win.

 

April 8, 2006: Zalla - Zalla ( <?xml:namespace prefix = st1 ns = "urn:schemas-microsoft-com:office:smarttags" /?>24 km ITT):
1 Jos? Angel Gomez Marchante (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir        00:32:44<?xml:namespace prefix = o ns = "urn:schemas-microsoft-com:office:office" /?>

2 Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears           0.06

3 Antonio Colom (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                0.08

4 Evgeni Petrov (Rus) Lampre-Fondital                               0.16

5 Patrik Sinkewitz (Ger) T-Mobile Team                              0.18

6 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team             

7 Carlos Sastre (Spa) Team CSC                                      0.28

8 Alberto Contador (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                 0.29

9 Juan Jose Cobo (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                         0.36

10 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Team Milram                                  0.37

11 Jason Mccartney (USA) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team            

12 Sandy Casar (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                             0.39

13 M . A. Martin Perdiguero (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems             0.45

14 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone          0.47

15 Samuel Sanchez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                           0.51

16 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Liquigas                                  0.52

17 Sergio Ghisalberti (Ita) Team Milram                             0.56

18 Mikel Astarloza (Spa) AG2R Prevoyance                            0.57

19 Sergio Paulinho (Por) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                 0.58

20 Thomas Dekker (Ned) Rabobank                                     1.04

21 Didier Rous (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                               1.05

22 Jos? Azevedo (Por) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team            1.08

23 Francisco Javier Vila (Spa) Lampre-Fondital                      1.10

24 Christopher Horner (USA) Davitamon-Lotto                            

25 Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Quick Step-Innergetic                   1.12

26 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC                                        1.16

27 Cadel Evans (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto                                1.18

28 Nicki Sorensen (Den) Team CSC                                    1.20

29 Michael Blaudzun (Den) Team CSC                                     

30 Arkaitz Duran (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                         1.22

31 Peter Luttenberger (Aut) Team CSC                                1.23

32 Aitor Perez Arrieta (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears         1.25

33 Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Liquigas                                    1.26

34 Rik Verbrugghe (Bel) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone               

35 Bernhard Kohl (Aut) T-Mobile Team                                1.27

36 Iker Cama?o (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                              1.28

37 Yoann Le Boulanger (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                           

38 Kim Kirchen (Lux) T-Mobile Team                                     

39 Laurent Lefevre (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                           1.31

40 Xavier Tondo (Spa) Relax-Gam                                     1.33

41 Davide Rebellin (Ita) Gerolsteiner                               1.41

42 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Liquigas                                    

43 Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Liquigas                               1.46

44 Egoi Martinez (Spa) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team              

45 Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone      1.47

46 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank                                    1.48

47 Daniel Navarro (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                     

48 Francesco Bellotti (Ita) Credit Agricole                         1.49

49 Markus Fothen (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                    

50 Florian Stalder (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                        

51 Fr?d?ric Finot (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                          1.51

52 Ignacio Gutierrez (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                   1.52

53 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Team Milram                                  

54 C?dric Vasseur (Fra) Quick Step-Innergetic                       1.54

55 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                             

56 Iban Mayo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                1.59

57 Andrea Noe (Ita) Liquigas                                        2.00

58 Cristian Moreni (Ita) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone           2.02

59 Thomas L?vkvist (Swe) Fran?aise des Jeux                            

60 Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Lampre-Fondital                                

61

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment