Basq Tour Results - Stage 5

News & Results

04/7/2006| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Basq Tour Results - Stage 5

Voeckler takes win ahead of Voigt; Sanchez maintains overall lead.

Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone                    7.11

44 Joaquin Rodriguez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears               7.38

45 Inigo Chaurreau (Spa) AG2R Prevoyance                                7.40

46 Ruben Lobato (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                              8.02

47 Constantino Zaballa (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears             8.54

48 Matthias Kessler (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                 9.00

49 David Etxebarria (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                    9.09

50 Bram Tankink (Ned) Quick Step-Innergetic                             9.17

51 Manuele Mori (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                             10.10

52 Carlos Sastre (Spa) Team CSC                                        10.40

53 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                 11.26

54 Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Liquigas                                       11.27

55 Luis Perez (Spa) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone                   11.49

56 Eric Leblacher (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                             11.50

57 Andrea Noe (Ita) Liquigas                                           12.30

58 Andrea Moletta (Ita) Gerolsteiner                                   13.05

59 Cristian Moreni (Ita) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone              13.40

60 St?phane Goubert (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                              13.47

61 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                              13.59

62 Sandy Casar (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                                14.20

63 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank                                       14.37

64 Alexandre Moos (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                         14.40

65 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Liquigas                                    14.53

66 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Credit Agricole                           15.15

67 Raul Garcia De Mateo (Spa) Relax-Gam                                15.25

68 Mario Aerts (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                   15.58

69 Juan Jose Cobo (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                           16.02

70 Wim Van Huffel (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                16.32

71 Thomas L?vkvist (Swe) Fran?aise des Jeux                            17.03

72 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC                                           17.05

73 Laurent Lefevre (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                              17.25

74 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Liquigas                                     17.32

75 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Credit Agricole                             18.41

76 Joseba Beloki (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                      18.44

77 Jorge Garcia (Spa) Relax-Gam                                        19.58

78 Jose Miguel Elias (Spa) Relax-Gam                                   20.21

79 Charles Wegelius (GBr) Liquigas                                     21.33

80 Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Lampre-Fondital                               21.34

81 Isidro Nozal (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                       21.38

82 Thomas Dekker (Ned) Rabobank                                        22.24

83 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                             22.39

84 Nicki Sorensen (Den) Team CSC                                       23.07

85 Jorge Azanza (Spa) Kaiku                                            23.08

86 Peter Luttenberger (Aut) Team CSC                                   24.32

87 Josep Jufre (Spa) Davitamon-Lotto                                   25.13

88 Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Phonak Hearing Systems                       25.23

89 R?my Di Gregorio (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                           26.00

90 Benjamin Noval (Spa) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team             26.12

91 Javier Ruiz De Larrinaga (Spa) Kaiku                                26.20

92 Riccardo Ricco (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                           26.43

93 Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Team Milram                                   26.54

94 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                

95 Aitor Perez Arrieta (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears            28.00

96 Jos? Luis Arrieta (Spa) AG2R Prevoyance                             28.05

97 Remi Pauriol (Fra) Credit Agricole                                 28.34

98 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Rabobank                                    29.41

99 Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Credit Agricole                               29.44

100 Beno?t Poilvet (Fra) Credit Agricole                               29.59

101 Michael Blaudzun (Den) Team CSC                                    30.26

102 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                                30.40

103 Igor Anton (Spa) Eusktalel-Euskadi                                 31.05

104 Theo Eltink (Ned) Rabobank                                         31.08

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment