Basq Tour Results - Stage 5

News & Results

04/7/2006| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Basq Tour Results - Stage 5

Voeckler takes win ahead of Voigt; Sanchez maintains overall lead.

April 7, 2006: <?xml:namespace prefix = st1 ns = "urn:schemas-microsoft-com:office:smarttags" /?>
Vitoria
? Gasteiz-Zalla ( 178 km ):
1 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bouygues Telecom       04:18:42<?xml:namespace prefix = o ns = "urn:schemas-microsoft-com:office:office" /?>

2 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC                                                

3 Juan Jose Cobo (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                      0.12

4 Gustavo Cesar (Spa) Kaiku                                             0.34

5 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Credit Agricole                                  

6 Charles Wegelius (GBr) Liquigas                                          

7 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Team Milram                                    0.36

8 Beno?t Poilvet (Fra) Credit Agricole                                  2.11

9 Ruggero Marzoli (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                             2.31

10 Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears         

11 Francisco Javier Vila (Spa) Lampre-Fondital                             

12 Ricardo Serrano (Spa) Kaiku                                             

13 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Rabobank                                        

14 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Liquigas                                         

15 Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Credit Agricole                                   

16 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Credit Agricole                               

17 Samuel Sanchez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                             

18 Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Quick Step-Innergetic                    

19 Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Liquigas                                           

20 Unai Osa (Spa)
Liberty
Seguros-W?rth Team                   

21 Didier Rous (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                      

22 Patrik Sinkewitz (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                    

23 M . A. Martin Perdiguero (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                    

24 C?dric Vasseur (Fra) Quick Step-Innergetic                              

25 Alberto Contador (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                       

26 Manuel Beltran (Spa) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                 

27 Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone             

28 Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Liquigas                                      

29 Oscar Sevilla (Spa) T-Mobile Team                                       

30 Daniel Navarro (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                          

31 Ignacio Gutierrez (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                          

32 Francesco Bellotti (Ita) Credit Agricole                                

33 Bernhard Kohl (Aut) T-Mobile Team                                       

34 Davide Rebellin (Ita) Gerolsteiner                                      

35 Mikel Astarloza (Spa) AG2R Prevoyance                                   

36 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                

37 Constantino Zaballa (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                

38 Ivan Parra (Col) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone                       

39 St?phane Goubert (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                                  

40 Luis Perez (Spa) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone                        

41 Jos? Angel Gomez Marchante (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                   

42 Xavier Tondo (Spa) Relax-Gam                                            

43 Evgeni Petrov (Rus) Lampre-Fondital                                     

44 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Credit Agricole                               

45 Antonio Colom (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                      

46 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone                 

47 Sandy Casar (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                                     

48 Cadel Evans (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto                                       

49 Arkaitz Duran (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                                

50 Egoi Martinez (Spa) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                   

51 Joseba Beloki (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                          

52 Jos? Azevedo (Por) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                   

53 David Etxebarria (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                       

54 Alexandre Moos (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                             

55 Andrea Noe (Ita) Liquigas                                               

56 Christopher Horner (USA) Davitamon-Lotto                                

57 Carlos Sastre (Spa) Team CSC                                            

58 Oscar Freire (Spa) Rabobank                                             

59 Iban Mayo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                       

60 Sergio Ghisalberti (Ita) Team Milram                                     

61 Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank                                          

62 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Liquigas                                        

63 Haimar Zubeldia (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                              3.13

64 Bj?rn Schr?der (Ger) Team Milram                                     3.33

65 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                                  3.36

66

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment