Basq Tour Results - Stage 4

News & Results

04/7/2006| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Basq Tour Results - Stage 4

Freire takes stage win; Sanchez maintains overall lead.

Hearing Systems                     

133 Arkaitz Duran (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                           

134 Markus Fothen (Ger) Gerolsteiner                              10.44

135 Unai Etxebarria (Ven) Euskaltel-Euskadi                       11.12

136 Daniel Becke (Ger) Team Milram                                17.41

137 Steve Morabito (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                       

138 Daniel Musiol (Ger) Team Milram                                   

139 Bj?rn Schr?der (Ger) Team Milram                                  

140 Ian Mcleod (RSA) Fran?aise des Jeux                                

141 Freddy Bichot (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                            

142 Philip Deignan (Irl) AG2R Prevoyance                              

143 Sylvain Calzati (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                             

144 Luis Fernandez (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                       

145 Gustavo Cesar (Spa) Kaiku                                         

146 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                            

147 Israel Nu?ez (Spa) Kaiku                                          

148 Jose Almagro (Spa) Relax-Gam                                      

149 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Team Milram                              

150 Inaki Isasi (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                               

151 Igor Anton (Spa) Eusktalel-Euskadi                                 

152 Mario De Sarraga (Spa) Relax-Gam                                  

153 Marco Fertonani (Ita) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears              

154 Fr?d?ric Finot (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                           

155 Jos? Luis Rubiera (Spa) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team        

156 Sergio Paulinho (Por) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                  

157 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team    

158 Bj?rn Leukemans (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                             

159 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quick Step-Innergetic

 

Overall rankings after stage 4:

1 Samuel Sanchez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi        15:37:41

2 Alberto Contador (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                   

3 Davide Rebellin (Ita) Gerolsteiner                               0.02

4 Cadel Evans (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto                                   

5 Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone         

6 M . A. Martin Perdiguero (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems             0.08

7 Antonio Colom (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                  

8 Jos? Angel Gomez Marchante (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir            0.09

9 Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears          0.10

10 Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank                                      

11 Bernhard Kohl (Aut) T-Mobile Team                               0.19

12 Francisco Javier Vila (Spa) Lampre-Fondital                     0.20

13 Jos? Azevedo (Por) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team           0.25

14 Patrik Sinkewitz (Ger) T-Mobile Team                            0.38

15 Xavier Tondo (Spa) Relax-Gam                                    0.47

16 Yon Bru (Spa) Kaiku                                             1.19

17 Ruggero Marzoli (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                           1.25

18 Manuel Beltran (Spa) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team         1.31

19 Ignacio Gutierrez (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                     

20 Didier Rous (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                              1.34

21 Evgeni Petrov (Rus) Lampre-Fondital                                 

22 Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Liquigas                                 

23 Oscar Sevilla (Spa) T-Mobile Team                               1.37

24 Daniel Navarro (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                    

25 Manuele Mori (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                         1.41

26 Iban Mayo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                               1.52

27 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone         2.23

28 Mikel Astarloza (Spa) AG2R Prevoyance                           2.31

29 Unai Osa (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                       2.42

30 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team        2.48

31 Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                     2.53

32 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Credit Agricole                       2.56

33 Egoi Martinez (Spa) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team          3.15

34 Ricardo Serrano (Spa) Kaiku                                     3.24

35 Haimar Zubeldia (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                         3.39

36 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Team Milram                                 3.45

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment