Basq Tour Results - Stage 4

News & Results

04/7/2006| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Basq Tour Results - Stage 4

Freire takes stage win; Sanchez maintains overall lead.

                 

68 Jesus Hernandez (Spa) Relax-Gam                                    

69 Jorge Garcia (Spa) Relax-Gam                                       

70 Nicki Sorensen (Den) Team CSC                                      

71 Raul Garcia De Mateo (Spa) Relax-Gam                               

72 Joseba Beloki (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                      

73 Mikel Pradera (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                 

74 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank                                      

75 Alexandre Moos (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                        

76 Iker Cama?o (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                

77 Michael Blaudzun (Den) Team CSC                                    

78 Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                           

79 Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Lampre-Fondital                              

80 Mario Aerts (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                  

81 St?phane Goubert (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                             

82 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                            

83 Wim Van Huffel (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                

84 Sergio Ghisalberti (Ita) Team Milram                               

85 Ivan Parra (Col) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone                  

86 Rik Verbrugghe (Bel) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone              

87 Joaquin Rodriguez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears             

88 Peter Luttenberger (Aut) Team CSC                                  

89 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                           

90 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Credit Agricole                             

91 Carlos Sastre (Spa) Team CSC                                       

92 Ruben Lobato (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                            

93 Andrea Noe (Ita) Liquigas                                          

94 Thomas Dekker (Ned) Rabobank                                        

95 Andrea Moletta (Ita) Gerolsteiner                                  

96 Giuseppe Guerini (Ita) T-Mobile Team                            0.27

97 Kim Kirchen (Lux) T-Mobile Team                                 0.28

98 Patrik Sinkewitz (Ger) T-Mobile Team                            0.00  

99 Charles Wegelius (GBr) Liquigas                                 1.42

100 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Liquigas                          1.52

101 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                            2.03

102 Benjamin Noval (Spa) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team        2.47

103 Aitor Perez Arrieta (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears          

104 Jose Miguel Elias (Spa) Relax-Gam                              3.25

105 Eric Leblacher (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                        4.15

106 Pablo Lastras (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                

107 Mads Kaggestad (Nor) Credit Agricole                           5.10

108 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC                                          

109 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank                                   

110 Theo Eltink (Ned) Rabobank                                        

111 David George (RSA) Relax-Gam                                      

112 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Rabobank                                  

113 Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Credit Agricole                             

114 Giuliano Figueras (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                           

115 Jason Mccartney (USA) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team          

116 Jonathan Mc Carty (USA) Phonak Hearing Systems                    

117 Patrick Calcagni (Swi) Liquigas                                   

118 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                               

119 Juan Jose Cobo (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                          

120 Isidro Nozal (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                     

121 Javier Ruiz De Larrinaga (Spa) Kaiku                              

122 Jos? Luis Arrieta (Spa) AG2R Prevoyance                           

123 Remi Pauriol (Fra) Credit Agricole                                

124 Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Fran?aise des Jeux                          

125 Yoann Le Boulanger (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                         

126 Beno?t Poilvet (Fra) Credit Agricole                               

127 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Team Milram                               

128 Aitor Hernandez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                        7.34

129 Adrian Palomares (Spa) Kaiku                                   8.15

130 Remmert Wielinga (Ned) Quick Step-Innergetic                      

131 Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Phonak Hearing Systems                     

132 Arkaitz Duran (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                          

133 Markus Fothen (Ger) Gerolsteiner                              10.44

134 Unai Etxebarria (Ven) Euskaltel-Euskadi                       11.12

131 Matthias Russ (Ger) Gerolsteiner                               8.15

132 Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Phonak

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment