Basq Tour Results - Stage 3

News & Results

04/5/2006| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Basq Tour Results - Stage 3

Sanchez strikes again.

20.38

96 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                            21.34

97 Markus Fothen (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                   21.43

98 Charles Wegelius (GBr) Liquigas                                    21.48

99 Nicki Sorensen (Den) Team CSC                                      22.02

100 Jorge Azanza (Spa) Kaiku                                          22.03

101 Remi Pauriol (Fra) Credit Agricole                                22.19

102 Israel Nu?ez (Spa) Kaiku                                          22.22

103 Iker Cama?o (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                               23.06

104 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Liquigas                             23.20

105 Mikel Pradera (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                23.27

106 Adrian Palomares (Spa) Kaiku                                      23.32

107 Daniel Becke (Ger) Team Milram                                    23.45

108 Florian Stalder (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                      23.46

109 Aitor Perez Arrieta (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears          24.08

110 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                               24.25

111 Rik Verbrugghe (Bel) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone             24.29

112 Giuseppe Guerini (Ita) T-Mobile Team                              24.30

113 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Rabobank                                  24.31

114 Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Credit Agricole                             24.34

115 Walter Beneteau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                            24.39

116 Theo Eltink (Ned) Rabobank                                        24.53

117 Beno?t Poilvet (Fra) Credit Agricole                              25.09

118 Giuliano Figueras (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                           25.35

119 Riccardo Ricco (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                         25.38

120 Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Team Milram                                 25.49

121 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                               

122 Jason Mccartney (USA) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team          25.58

123 Bj?rn Leukemans (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                             26.09

124 Inaki Isasi (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                               26.13

125 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Team Milram                               27.30

126 Eddy Mazzoleni (Ita) T-Mobile Team                                28.09

127 Philip Deignan (Irl) AG2R Prevoyance                              28.14

128 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank                                   28.34

129 Remmert Wielinga (Ned) Quick Step-Innergetic                      28.47

130 Yoann Le Boulanger (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                         28.49

131 Michael Blaudzun (Den) Team CSC                                   29.21

132 Unai Etxebarria (Ven) Euskaltel-Euskadi                           29.23

133 Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Fran?aise des Jeux                          29.24

134 Marco Fertonani (Ita) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears              30.04

135 Mario De Sarraga (Spa) Relax-Gam                                  30.23

136 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                           31.15

137 Patrick Calcagni (Swi) Liquigas                                   31.21

138 Kim Kirchen (Lux) T-Mobile Team                                   31.33

139 Arkaitz Duran (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                          31.57

140 Jesus Hernandez (Spa) Relax-Gam                                   32.00

141 Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone             32.06

142 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                            32.07

143 Gustavo Cesar (Spa) Kaiku                                         32.09

144 Carl Naibo (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                                  32.10

145 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Team Milram                              32.15

146 Daniel Musiol (Ger) Team Milram                                   32.21

147 Freddy Bichot (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                            32.26

148 Steve Morabito (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                           

149 Olivier Bonnaire (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                           33.14

150 Pablo Lastras (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                33.34

151 Fr?d?ric Finot (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                           35.03

152 Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                          35.16

153 Serge Baguet (Bel) Quick Step-Innergetic                          35.30

154 Mads Kaggestad (Nor) Credit Agricole                              38.48

155 I?igo Cuesta (Spa) Team CSC                                       40.36

156 David George (RSA) Relax-Gam                                      43.10

157 Sergio Paulinho (Por) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                  43.27

158 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quick Step-Innergetic                        47.36

159 Ian

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment