Basq Tour Results - Stage 3

News & Results

04/5/2006| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Basq Tour Results - Stage 3

Sanchez strikes again.

3.39

35 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Team Milram                                     3.45

36 Ruben Lobato (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                             4.32

37 Igor Anton (Spa) Eusktalel-Euskadi                                  4.55

38 Oscar Freire (Spa) Rabobank                                         5.11

39 Christopher Horner (USA) Davitamon-Lotto                            5.22

40 Francesco Bellotti (Ita) Credit Agricole                            5.40

41 Matthias Kessler (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                   

42 Sergio Ghisalberti (Ita) Team Milram                                5.43

43 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                   5.44

44 Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Quick Step-Innergetic                      6.07

45 C?dric Vasseur (Fra) Quick Step-Innergetic                          6.16

46 Joaquin Rodriguez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears              6.24

47 Eric Leblacher (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                             6.30

48 Inigo Chaurreau (Spa) AG2R Prevoyance                               6.35

49 Jorge Garcia (Spa) Relax-Gam                                        6.48

50 Ivan Parra (Col) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone                   7.11

51 Bram Tankink (Ned) Quick Step-Innergetic                            8.12

52 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                 8.18

53 David Etxebarria (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                   9.09

54 Carlos Sastre (Spa) Team CSC                                       10.40

55 Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Liquigas                                      11.27

56 Luis Perez (Spa) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone                  11.29

57 Andrea Moletta (Ita) Gerolsteiner                                  12.00

58 Andrea Noe (Ita) Liquigas                                          12.30

59 Cristian Moreni (Ita) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone             12.35

60 Juan Jose Cobo (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                          13.11

61 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank                                      13.32

62 St?phane Goubert (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                             13.47

63 Thomas Dekker (Ned) Rabobank                                       13.49

64 Sandy Casar (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                               14.20

65 Raul Garcia De Mateo (Spa) Relax-Gam                                   

66 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC                                          14.26

67 Jos? Luis Arrieta (Spa) AG2R Prevoyance                                

68 Alexandre Moos (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                        14.40

69 Mario Aerts (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                  14.53

70 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Liquigas                                        

71 Benjamin Noval (Spa) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team            14.56

72 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Credit Agricole                          15.15

73 Isidro Nozal (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                      15.23

74 Wim Van Huffel (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                               15.27

75 Jose Miguel Elias (Spa) Relax-Gam                                  15.51

76 Bj?rn Schr?der (Ger) Team Milram                                   15.53

77 Thomas L?vkvist (Swe) Fran?aise des Jeux                           15.58

78 Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Phonak Hearing Systems                      16.03

79 Peter Luttenberger (Aut) Team CSC                                      

80 Laurent Lefevre (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                             16.20

81 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                             16.30

82 Aitor Hernandez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                            16.34

83 R?my Di Gregorio (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                          17.31

84 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Liquigas                                    17.32

85 Matthias Russ (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                   17.48

86 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team     18.10

87 Luis Fernandez (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                        18.11

88 Joseba Beloki (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                     18.44

89 Jonathan Mc Carty (USA) Phonak Hearing Systems                     19.20

90 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank                                       19.37

91 Jos? Luis Rubiera (Spa) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team         19.42

92 Jose Almagro (Spa) Relax-Gam                                       19.47

93 Javier Ruiz De Larrinaga (Spa) Kaiku                               20.05

94 Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Lampre-Fondital                              20.29

95 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Credit Agricole                           

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment