Basq Tour Results - Stage 3

News & Results

04/5/2006| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Basq Tour Results - Stage 3

Sanchez strikes again.

Team                                  

132 Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                           

133 Marco Fertonani (Ita) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears               2.53

134 Aitor Hernandez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                            2.55

135 Remi Pauriol (Fra) Credit Agricole                                    

136 Rik Verbrugghe (Bel) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone              3.03

137 Serge Baguet (Bel) Quick Step-Innergetic                              

138 Alexandre Moos (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                           

139 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Team Milram                               3.11

140 Unai Etxebarria (Ven) Euskaltel-Euskadi                            3.21

141 Inaki Isasi (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                   

142 Pablo Lastras (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                 3.49

143 Joseba Beloki (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                    10.28

144 Iker Cama?o (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                               10.33

145 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                               10.38

146 Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone             10.40

147 David George (RSA) Relax-Gam                                      10.43

148 Philip Deignan (Irl) AG2R Prevoyance                              11.00

149 Sergio Paulinho (Por) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                      

150 Walter Beneteau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                

151 Freddy Bichot (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                                

152 Remmert Wielinga (Ned) Quick Step-Innergetic                      14.55

153 Carl Naibo (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                                  14.56

154 Jesus Hernandez (Spa) Relax-Gam                                   14.59

155 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quick Step-Innergetic                        15.09

156 Ian Mcleod (RSA) Fran?aise des Jeux                               15.10

157 I?igo Cuesta (Spa) Team CSC                                       15.16

158 Adrian Palomares (Spa) Kaiku                                          

159 Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Fran?aise des Jeux                          15.45

 

Overall rankings after stage 3:

1 Samuel Sanchez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi        11:40:58

2 Alberto Contador (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                       

3 Davide Rebellin (Ita) Gerolsteiner                                   0.02

4 Cadel Evans (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto                                       

5 Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone             

6 M . A. Martin Perdiguero (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems               0.08

7 Antonio Colom (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                      

8 Jos? Angel Gomez Marchante (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir             0.09

9 Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears              0.10

10 Patrik Sinkewitz (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                   

11 Aitor Osa (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                             

12 Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank                                          

13 Bernhard Kohl (Aut) T-Mobile Team                                   0.19

14 Francisco Javier Vila (Spa) Lampre-Fondital                         0.20

15 Jos? Azevedo (Por) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team             0.25

16 Xavier Tondo (Spa) Relax-Gam                                        0.46

17 Yon Bru (Spa) Kaiku                                                 1.19

18 Ruggero Marzoli (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                               1.25

19 Manuel Beltran (Spa) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team          1.30

20 Ignacio Gutierrez (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                         

21 Didier Rous (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                  1.34

22 Evgeni Petrov (Rus) Lampre-Fondital                                     

23 Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Liquigas                                     

24 Daniel Navarro (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                     1.37

25 Oscar Sevilla (Spa) T-Mobile Team                                      

26 Manuele Mori (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                             1.41

27 Iban Mayo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                   1.52

28 Unai Osa (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                           2.42

29 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team            2.48

30 Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                         2.53

31 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Credit Agricole                           2.56

32 Egoi Martinez (Spa) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team              3.15

33 Ricardo Serrano (Spa) Kaiku                                         3.24

34 Haimar Zubeldia (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                            

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment