Basq Tour Results - Stage 2

News & Results

04/4/2006| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Basq Tour Results - Stage 2

Sanchez wins stage 2; takes overall lead.

Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team      

98 Luis Fernandez (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                         

99 Jonathan Mc Carty (USA) Phonak Hearing Systems                      

100 R?my Di Gregorio (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                          

101 Jose Almagro (Spa) Relax-Gam                                       

102 Jesus Hernandez (Spa) Relax-Gam                                    

103 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank                                       

104 Carl Naibo (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                               17.14

105 Philip Deignan (Irl) AG2R Prevoyance                               

106 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Credit Agricole                        17.57

107 Jos? Luis Rubiera (Spa) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team     18.28

108 Remi Pauriol (Fra) Credit Agricole                             19.24

109 Markus Fothen (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                   

110 Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Lampre-Fondital                              

111 Charles Wegelius (GBr) Liquigas                                     

112 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                            

113 Javier Ruiz De Larrinaga (Spa) Kaiku                               

114 Israel Nu?ez (Spa) Kaiku                                       21.11

115 Mikel Pradera (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears             21.26

116 Daniel Becke (Ger) Team Milram                                     

117 Thomas Ziegler (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                 

118 Nicki Sorensen (Den) Team CSC                                       

119 Jorge Azanza (Spa) Kaiku                                           

120 Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone              

121 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Liquigas                              

122 Freddy Bichot (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                             

123 Rik Verbrugghe (Bel) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone              

124 Giuseppe Guerini (Ita) T-Mobile Team                           21.39

125 Josep Jufre (Spa) Davitamon-Lotto                              21.58

126 Florian Stalder (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                       

127 Aitor Perez Arrieta (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears           

128 Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Credit Agricole                              

129 Giuliano Figueras (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                        22.46

130 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Rabobank                                   

131 Inaki Isasi (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                            22.52

132 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                       24.08

133 Beno?t Poilvet (Fra) Credit Agricole                               

134 Bj?rn Leukemans (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                              

135 Theo Eltink (Ned) Rabobank                                         

136 Jason Mccartney (USA) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team       25.20

137 Riccardo Ricco (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                          

138 I?igo Cuesta (Spa) Team CSC                                        

139 Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Team Milram                                  

140 Torsten Hiekmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                

141 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Team Milram                                

142 Eddy Mazzoleni (Ita) T-Mobile Team                                 

143 Unai Etxebarria (Ven) Euskaltel-Euskadi                        26.02

144 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank                                26.15

145 Michael Blaudzun (Den) Team CSC                                27.11

146 Yoann Le Boulanger (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                          

147 Marco Fertonani (Ita) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears               

148 Sylvain Calzati (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                              

149 Patrick Calcagni (Swi) Liquigas                                28.57

150 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Team Milram                           29.04

151 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                        29.45

152 Daniel Musiol (Ger) Team Milram                                    

153 Pablo Lastras (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                 

154 Mario De Sarraga (Spa) Relax-Gam                                   

155 Steve Morabito (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                        

156 Beat Zberg (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                      

157 Gustavo Cesar (Spa) Kaiku                                           

158 Arkaitz Duran (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                           

159 Kim Kirchen (Lux) T-Mobile Team                                    

160 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                         29.53

161 Fr?d?ric Finot (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                        32.27

162 Olivier Bonnaire (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                            

163 Serge Baguet (Bel) Quick Step-Innergetic                           

164 Sergio Paulinho (Por) Liberty Seguros-W?rth

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment