Basq Tour Results - Stage 2

News & Results

04/4/2006| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Basq Tour Results - Stage 2

Sanchez wins stage 2; takes overall lead.

(Bel) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone           11.00

66 Andrea Noe (Ita) Liquigas                                           

67 Aitor Hernandez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                             

68 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Credit Agricole                             

69 Bj?rn Schr?der (Ger) Team Milram                                    

70 Mikel Pradera (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                  

71 Mario Aerts (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                    

72 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                            

73 Daniel Becke (Ger) Team Milram                                      

74 Laurent Lefevre (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                              

75 Luis Perez (Spa) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone                   

76 Walter Beneteau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                              

77 Thomas Ziegler (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                  

78 Beno?t Poilvet (Fra) Credit Agricole                                 

79 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team      

80 Wim Van Huffel (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                

81 Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone               

82 Matthias Russ (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                    

83 Benjamin Noval (Spa) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team             

84 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC                                           

85 Jorge Azanza (Spa) Kaiku                                            

86 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Liquigas                                    

87 Nicki Sorensen (Den) Team CSC                                       

88 Raul Garcia De Mateo (Spa) Relax-Gam                                

89 Jonathan Mc Carty (USA) Phonak Hearing Systems                      

90 Bj?rn Leukemans (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                               

91 Peter Luttenberger (Aut) Team CSC                                   

92 Luis Fernandez (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                         

93 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                              

94 St?phane Goubert (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                              

95 Thomas L?vkvist (Swe) Fran?aise des Jeux                            

96 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Credit Agricole                            

97 Sandy Casar (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                                

98 Freddy Bichot (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                              

99 Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Phonak Hearing Systems                       

100 Isidro Nozal (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                      

101 R?my Di Gregorio (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                          

102 Jose Almagro (Spa) Relax-Gam                                       

103 Jesus Hernandez (Spa) Relax-Gam                                     

104 Jose Miguel Elias (Spa) Relax-Gam                                  

105 Theo Eltink (Ned) Rabobank                                         

106 Iker Cama?o (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                

107 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank                                       

108 Rik Verbrugghe (Bel) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone              

109 Jos? Luis Arrieta (Spa) AG2R Prevoyance                            

110 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Liquigas                               

111 Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Fran?aise des Jeux                           

112 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                            11.08

113 Giuseppe Guerini (Ita) T-Mobile Team                           11.13

114 Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Liquigas                                      

115 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank                                      

116 Carl Naibo (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                                   

117 Thomas Dekker (Ned) Rabobank                                       

118 Philip Deignan (Irl) AG2R Prevoyance                               

119 Remmert Wielinga (Ned) Quick Step-Innergetic                       

120 Andrea Moletta (Ita) Gerolsteiner                                  

121 Inaki Isasi (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                            12.26

122 Jos? Luis Rubiera (Spa) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team     15.49

123 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank                                    

124 Patrick Calcagni (Swi) Liquigas                                    

125 Charles Wegelius (GBr) Liquigas                                16.45

126 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Liquigas                                    

127 Michael Blaudzun (Den) Team CSC                                    

128 Giuliano Figueras (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                             

129 Markus Fothen (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                   

130 Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Lampre-Fondital                              

131 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Rabobank                                   

132 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                            

133 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                             

134 Sylvain Calzati (Fra)

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment