Basq Tour Results - Stage 2

News & Results

04/4/2006| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Basq Tour Results - Stage 2

Sanchez wins stage 2; takes overall lead.

April 4, 2006: Ir?n - Segura ( <?xml:namespace prefix = st1 ns = "urn:schemas-microsoft-com:office:smarttags" /?>155 km ):
1 Samuel Sanchez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi        04:10:55<?xml:namespace prefix = o ns = "urn:schemas-microsoft-com:office:office" /?>

2 Alberto Contador (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                    

3 Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears           0.02

4 Patrik Sinkewitz (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                 

5 Davide Rebellin (Ita) Gerolsteiner                                   

6 Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank                                       

7 Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone          

8 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team CSC                                         

9 Aitor Osa (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                           

10 Francisco Javier Vila (Spa) Lampre-Fondital                         

11 Jos? Azevedo (Por) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team               

12 M . A. Martin Perdiguero (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                

13 Antonio Colom (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                  

14 Cadel Evans (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto                                    

15 Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                         

16 Bernhard Kohl (Aut) T-Mobile Team                                0.07

17 Jos? Angel Gomez Marchante (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir            0.09

18 Xavier Tondo (Spa) Relax-Gam                                     0.27

19 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                1.11

20 Ruggero Marzoli (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                               

21 Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Quick Step-Innergetic                      

22 Francesco Bellotti (Ita) Credit Agricole                            

23 Didier Rous (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                  

24 Oscar Sevilla (Spa) T-Mobile Team                                   

25 Manuel Beltran (Spa) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team             

26 Alexandre Moos (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                         

27 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Credit Agricole                           

28 Yon Bru (Spa) Kaiku                                                 

29 Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Liquigas                                  

30 Igor Anton (Spa) Eusktalel-Euskadi                                  

31 Haimar Zubeldia (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                             

32 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone             

33 Evgeni Petrov (Rus) Lampre-Fondital                                 

34 Manuele Mori (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                             

35 Daniel Navarro (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                     

36 Ignacio Gutierrez (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                      

37 Iban Mayo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                   

38 Sergio Ghisalberti (Ita) Team Milram                             1.32

39 Ruben Lobato (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                          1.41

40 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Team Milram                                  2.00

41 Eric Leblacher (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                          2.01

42 Egoi Martinez (Spa) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team              

43 C?dric Vasseur (Fra) Quick Step-Innergetic                          

44 Mikel Astarloza (Spa) AG2R Prevoyance                               

45 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team            

46 Unai Osa (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                            

47 Matthias Kessler (Ger) T-Mobile Team                             2.14

48 Inigo Chaurreau (Spa) AG2R Prevoyance                            3.09

49 Ricardo Serrano (Spa) Kaiku                                      3.16

50 Jorge Garcia (Spa) Relax-Gam                                     3.22

51 Christopher Horner (USA) Davitamon-Lotto                         3.28

52 Juan Jose Cobo (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                        4.52

53 Oscar Freire (Spa) Rabobank                                         

54 Ivan Parra (Col) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone                   

55 Bram Tankink (Ned) Quick Step-Innergetic                            

56 David Etxebarria (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                5.12

57 Constantino Zaballa (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears         5.37

58 Adrian Palomares (Spa) Kaiku                                        

59 Joseba Beloki (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                      

60 Carlos Sastre (Spa) Team CSC                                        

61 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                 

62 Joaquin Rodriguez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears              

63 Cristian Moreni (Ita) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone          10.41

64 Israel Nu?ez (Spa) Kaiku                                        10.45

65 Maxime Monfort

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment