Basq Tour Results - Stage 1

News & Results

04/4/2006| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Basq Tour Results - Stage 1

Valverde takes stage 1 and overall lead.

                            

136 Yoann Le Boulanger (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                          

137 Gustavo Cesar (Spa) Kaiku                                         

138 Israel Nu?ez (Spa) Kaiku                                          

139 Thomas Ziegler (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                

140 Mario De Sarraga (Spa) Relax-Gam                                   

141 Jorge Azanza (Spa) Kaiku                                          

142 Marco Fertonani (Ita) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears              

143 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank                                   

144 Steve Morabito (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                       

145 Beat Zberg (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                     

146 Ronny Scholz (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                   

147 Kim Kirchen (Lux) T-Mobile Team                                    

148 Giuseppe Guerini (Ita) T-Mobile Team                              

149 Arkaitz Duran (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                          

150 Inaki Isasi (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                               

151 Alexandre Moos (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                       

152 Sylvain Calzati (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                             

153 Freddy Bichot (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                            

154 Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone              

155 Rik Verbrugghe (Bel) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone             

156 Mads Kaggestad (Nor) Credit Agricole                          13.08

157 Olivier Bonnaire (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                           

158 Beno?t Poilvet (Fra) Credit Agricole                              

159 Bj?rn Leukemans (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                             

160 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                          

161 Juanjo Oroz (Spa) Kaiku                                           

162 Fr?d?ric Finot (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                           

163 Patrick Calcagni (Swi) Liquigas                                   

164 Sergio Paulinho (Por) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                  

165 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quick Step-Innergetic                         

166 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                            

167 Serge Baguet (Bel) Quick Step-Innergetic                          

168 Theo Eltink (Ned) Rabobank                                        

169 Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Saunier Duval-Prodir                           

170 Marius Sabaliauskas (Ltu) Lampre-Fondital                         

171 Jos? Antonio Garrido (Spa) Quick Step-Innergetic                  

172 David George (RSA) Relax-Gam                                       

173 Addy Engels (Ned) Quick Step-Innergetic                           

174 Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                          

175 Ian Mcleod (RSA) Fran?aise des Jeux                           20.50

 

Overall rankings after stage 1:

1 Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears       03:22:27

2 Oscar Freire (Spa) Rabobank                                         

3 Davide Rebellin (Ita) Gerolsteiner                                  

4 M . A. Martin Perdiguero (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                

5 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team CSC                                        

6 Christopher Horner (USA) Davitamon-Lotto                            

7 Ruggero Marzoli (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                

8 Yon Bru (Spa) Kaiku                                                 

9 Aitor Osa (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                          

10 Ricardo Serrano (Spa) Kaiku                                        

11 Cristian Moreni (Ita) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone             

12 Andrea Moletta (Ita) Gerolsteiner                                  

13 Manuele Mori (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                            

14 Patrik Sinkewitz (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                

15 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Liquigas                                    

16 Samuel Sanchez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                             

17 Francisco Javier Vila (Spa) Lampre-Fondital                        

18 Egoi Martinez (Spa) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team             

19 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Credit Agricole                          

20 Didier Rous (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                 

21 Cadel Evans (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto                                  

22 Iban Mayo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                  

23 Alberto Contador (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                  

24 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Team Milram                                    

25 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team           

26 Evgeni Petrov (Rus) Lampre-Fondital                                

27 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank                                      

28 Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Liquigas                                       

29 Jos? Azevedo (Por) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team              

30 Michael

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment