Basq Tour Results - Stage 1

News & Results

04/4/2006| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Basq Tour Results - Stage 1

Valverde takes stage 1 and overall lead.

Telecom                             

68 Francesco Bellotti (Ita) Credit Agricole                           

69 Bram Tankink (Ned) Quick Step-Innergetic                           

70 Aitor Hernandez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                            

71 Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Phonak Hearing Systems                      

72 Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Credit Agricole                              

73 Jose Miguel Elias (Spa) Relax-Gam                                  

74 Mario Aerts (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                  

75 Thomas L?vkvist (Swe) Fran?aise des Jeux                            

76 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Liquigas                                   

77 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                                

78 Wim Van Huffel (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                               

79 Isidro Nozal (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                      

80 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                  

81 Markus Fothen (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                   

82 Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Lampre-Fondital                               

83 Carlos Sastre (Spa) Team CSC                                       

84 Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Fran?aise des Jeux                           

85 Joseba Beloki (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                     

86 Sandy Casar (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                               

87 Laurent Lefevre (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                             

88 Adrian Palomares (Spa) Kaiku                                       

89 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Credit Agricole                          

90 Benjamin Noval (Spa) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team            

91 Peter Luttenberger (Aut) Team CSC                                  

92 Charles Wegelius (GBr) Liquigas                                    

93 Raul Garcia De Mateo (Spa) Relax-Gam                                

94 Javier Ruiz De Larrinaga (Spa) Kaiku                               

95 Matthias Kessler (Ger) T-Mobile Team                               

96 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                            

97 Remmert Wielinga (Ned) Quick Step-Innergetic                      

98 Jos? Luis Rubiera (Spa) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team

99 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Team Milram                             6.01

100 Torsten Hiekmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                

101 Riccardo Ricco (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                         

102 Giuliano Figueras (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                           

103 Jason Mccartney (
USA
) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team   

104 Matthias Russ (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                  

105 Jesus Hernandez (Spa) Relax-Gam                                   

106 Jose Almagro (Spa) Relax-Gam                                      

107 Luis Fernandez (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                       

108 I?igo Cuesta (Spa) Team CSC                                       

109 Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Team Milram                                 

110 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Rabobank                                  

111 Eddy Mazzoleni (Ita) T-Mobile Team                                 

112 Philip Deignan (Irl) AG2R Prevoyance                              

113 Carl Naibo (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                                  

114 Jonathan Mc Carty (USA) Phonak Hearing Systems                    

115 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team

116 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank                                      

117 Unai Etxebarria (Ven) Euskaltel-Euskadi                        6.43

118 Juan Jose Cobo (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                          

119 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Credit Agricole                        6.57

120 Carl Naibo (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                               6.01

121 Jonathan Mc Carty (
USA
) Phonak Hearing Systems                

122 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team

123 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank                                      

124 Unai Etxebarria (Ven) Euskaltel-Euskadi                        6.43

125 Juan Jose Cobo (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                         

126 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Credit Agricole                        6.57

127 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Team Milram                           9.45

128 Daniel Musiol (Ger) Team Milram                               10.26

129 Pablo Lastras (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                

130 Daniel Becke (Ger) Team Milram                                    

131 Mikel Pradera (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                

132 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                           

133 Michael Blaudzun (Den) Team CSC                                   

134 Nicki Sorensen (Den) Team CSC                                     

135 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Liquigas

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment