Basq Tour Results - Stage 1

News & Results

04/4/2006| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Basq Tour Results - Stage 1

Valverde takes stage 1 and overall lead.

April 3, 2006: Ir?n - Ir?n ( <?xml:namespace prefix = st1 ns = "urn:schemas-microsoft-com:office:smarttags" /?>130 km ):
1 Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears       03:22:27<?xml:namespace prefix = o ns = "urn:schemas-microsoft-com:office:office" /?>

2 Oscar Freire (Spa) Rabobank                                         

3 Davide Rebellin (Ita) Gerolsteiner                                  

4 M . A. Martin Perdiguero (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                

5 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team CSC                                        

6 Christopher Horner (USA) Davitamon-Lotto                            

7 Ruggero Marzoli (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                

8 Yon Bru (Spa) Kaiku                                                 

9 Aitor Osa (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                          

10 Ricardo Serrano (Spa) Kaiku                                        

11 Cristian Moreni (Ita) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone             

12 Andrea Moletta (Ita) Gerolsteiner                                  

13 Manuele Mori (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                            

14 Patrik Sinkewitz (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                

15 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Liquigas                                    

16 Samuel Sanchez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                             

17 Francisco Javier Vila (Spa) Lampre-Fondital                        

18 Egoi Martinez (Spa) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team             

19 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Credit Agricole                          

20 Didier Rous (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                 

21 Cadel Evans (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto                                  

22 Iban Mayo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                  

23 Alberto Contador (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                  

24 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Team Milram                                    

25 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team           

26 Evgeni Petrov (Rus) Lampre-Fondital                                

27 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank                                      

28 Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Liquigas                                      

29 Jos? Azevedo (Por) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team              

30 Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank                                     

31 Daniel Navarro (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                    

32 Antonio Colom (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                  

33 Bernhard Kohl (Aut) T-Mobile Team                                  

34 Xavier Tondo (Spa) Relax-Gam                                       

35 Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Liquigas                                 

36 Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone        

37 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone            

38 Manuel Beltran (Spa) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team            

39 Andrea Noe (Ita) Liquigas                                          

40 Jos? Angel Gomez Marchante (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir              

41 Mikel Astarloza (Spa) AG2R Prevoyance                              

42 Haimar Zubeldia (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                            

43 Luis Perez (Spa) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone                  

44 Unai Osa (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                          

45 Ivan Parra (Col) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone                  

46 Thomas Dekker (Ned) Rabobank                                       

47 Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                        

48 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                

49 Ignacio Gutierrez (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                     

50 Oscar Sevilla (Spa) T-Mobile Team                                   

51 Joaquin Rodriguez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears          0.24

52 St?phane Goubert (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                          0.57

53 Ruben Lobato (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                            

54 Iker Cama?o (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                             1.33

55 Sergio Ghisalberti (Ita) Team Milram                            1.38

56 Bj?rn Schr?der (Ger) Team Milram                                2.39

57 Eric Leblacher (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                            

58 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC                                          

59 Inigo Chaurreau (Spa) AG2R Prevoyance                              

60 Constantino Zaballa (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears           

61 Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Quick Step-Innergetic                     

62 Florian Stalder (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                       

63 Josep Jufre (Spa) Davitamon-Lotto                                  

64 C?dric Vasseur (Fra) Quick Step-Innergetic                          

65 Jos? Luis Arrieta (Spa) AG2R Prevoyance                            

66 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                             

67 Walter Beneteau (Fra) Bouygues

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment