Amstel Gold Race Results

News & Results

04/18/2004| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Davide Rebellin (Gerolsteiner) takes the win ahead of Michael Boogerd (Rabobank). Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Davide Rebellin (Gerolsteiner) takes the win ahead of Michael Boogerd (Rabobank). Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Amstel Gold Race Results

Rebellin takes round 4 of the World Cup.

April 18, 2004: The Netherlands (251 km):
1 Davide Rebellin (Ita) Gerolsteiner       06:23:44
2 Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank                                0.01
3 Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quick.Step-Davitamon                     0.18
4 Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Saeco
5 Peter Van Petegem (Bel) Lotto-Domo
6 Matthias Kessler (Ger) T-Mobile Team                          0.26
7 Erik Dekker (Ned) Rabobank                                        0.41
8 Serguei Ivanov (Rus) T-Mobile Team                            0.52
9 Mirko Celestino (Ita) Saeco                                          0.53
10 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Liberty Seguros                    0.55
11 Oscar Camenzind (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems      0.57
12 Luca Paolini (Ita) Quick.Step-Davitamon                    1.00
13 Axel Merckx (Bel) Lotto-Domo                                     1.12
14 Oscar Freire Gomez (Spa) Rabobank                          1.16
15 Michele Bartoli (Ita) Team CSC
16 Erik Zabel (Ger) T-Mobile Team
17 Eddy Mazzoleni (Ita) Saeco
18 Frank Vandenbroucke (Bel) Fassa Bortolo
19 Marcos Antonio Serrano Rodriguez (Spa) Liberty Seguros
20 Steffen Wesemann (Ger) T-Mobile Team
21 Nicki S?rensen (Den) Team CSC
22 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Domina Vacanze
23 Martin Elmiger (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems
24 Serguei Gontchar (Ukr) De Nardi
25 Laurent Brochard (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                   1.23
26 Oscar Pereiro Sio (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems
27 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) T-Mobile Team                1.28
28 Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Alessio-Bianchi
29 Floyd Landis (USA) US Postal Service presented by Berry Floor
30 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi
31 Jose Azevedo (Por) US Postal Service-Berry Floor               1.44
32 Jose Luis Rubiera Vigil (Spa) US Postal Service-Berry Floor    1.54
33 Pedro Horrillo Munoz (Spa) Quick.Step-Davitamon                3.43
34 Phillippe Gilbert (Bel) FDJeux.com                                
35 Michael Barry (Can) US Postal Service-Berry Floor                 
36 Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi                        
37 Paolo Valoti (Ita) Domina Vacanze                                 
38 Geert Verheyen (Bel) Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf             
39 Marc Lotz (Ned) Rabobank                                          
40 Markus Zberg (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                   
41 Michael Blaudzun (Den) Team CSC                                   
42 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon                      
43 Rolf Aldag (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                    
44 Wim Vanhuffel (Bel) Vlaanderen-T Interim                          
45 Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto                  
46 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Rabobank                                   3.55
47 Andrea Noe (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi                                  
48 Bram Tankink (Ned) Quick.Step-Davitamon                           
49 Nico Sijmens (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago                        
50 Cristian Moreni (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi                             
51 Angel Vicioso Arcos (Spa) Liberty Seguros                         
52 Gregory Rast (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                         
53 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Fassa Bortolo                             
54 Romans Vainsteins (Lat) Lampre                                    
55 Erwin Thijs (Bel) MrBookmaker.com-Palmans                      6.13
56 Johan Coenen (Bel) MrBookmaker.com-Palmans                        
57 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                 
58 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Lotto-Domo                                  
59 Massimiliano Gentili (Ita) Domina Vacanze                         
60 Chris Peers (Bel) Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf                
61 Andrej Hauptman (Slo) Lampre                                      
62 Stefano Zanini (Ita) Quick.Step-Davitamon                         
63 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team CSC                                  
64 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Domina Vacanze                            
65 Daniele Nardello (Swi) T-Mobile Team                              
66 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team CSC                                      
67 Benoit Joachim (Lux) US Postal Service-Berry Floor                
68 Ellis Rastelli (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi                              
69 Uan Ant Flecha Giannoni (Spa) Fassa Bortolo                       
70 Aart Vierhouten (Ned) Lotto-Domo                                  
71 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago                6.46
72 Leon Van Bon (Ned) Lotto-Domo                                  6.56
73 Bert Hiemstra (Ned) Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf           7.50
74 Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJeux.com                                   8.37
75 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                            9.15
76 Os? Gutierrez Palacios (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto             9.55
77 Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Spa) Liberty Seguros                       
78 Alexander Bazhenov (Rus) Domina Vacanze                       11.23
79 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) Ag2R Prevoyance                          11.31
80 Francesco Failli (Ita) Domina Vacanze                         11.44
81 Massimo Giunti

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment