Amstel Gold Race Results

News & Results

04/21/2003| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Vinokourov takes Amstel Gold 4 seconds ahead of chasers. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Vinokourov takes Amstel Gold 4 seconds ahead of chasers. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Amstel Gold Race Results

Vinokourov takes Amstel Gold; Armstrong places 8th

Team Saeco
85 Cristian Moreni (Ita) Alessio                                  3.58
86 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Alessio
87 Ruggero Marzoli (Ita) Alessio
88 Kim Kirchen (Lux) Fassa Bortolo                                4.09
89 Jos? Iv?n Guti?rrez (Spa) iBanesto.com                         4.42
90 Andrea Ferrigato (Ita) Alessio                                 5.30
91 Ruslan Ivanov (Mda) Alessio
92 Andrej Hauptman (Slo) Caldirola-Sidermec-Saunier Duval
93 Jakob Piil (Den) Team CSC
94 Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Cofidis-Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone
95 Alexandr Shefer (Kaz) Team Saeco
96 Jos? Azevedo (Por) O.N.C.E.-Eroski
97 Tristan Hoffman (Ned) Team CSC
98 Aart Vierhouten (Ned) Lotto-Domo                               7.17
99 Bram Schmitz (Ned) BankGiroLoterij Cycling Team
100 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team CSC
101 Bert Hiemstra (Ned) BankGiroLoterij Cycling Team
102 Christian VandeVelde (USA) US Postal                        7.25
103 Max Van Heeswijk (Ned) US Postal presented by Berry Floor
104 Fabrice Gougot (Fra) Phonak Hearing Systems
105 Roberto Heras (Spa) US Postal presented by Berry Floor
106 Stefan Kupfernagel (Ger) Phonak Hearing Systems
107 Johan Museeuw (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon
108 Marco Milesi (Ita) Caldirola-Sidermec-Saunier Duval
109 Thorsten Rund (Ger) Team Coast
110 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre
111 Juan Antonio Flecha (Spa) iBanesto.com
112 Tom Stremersch (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago                  8.33
113 Bram De Groot (Ned) Rabobank
114 Alessandro Cortinovis (Ita) Lampre
115 Steven De Jongh (Ned) Rabobank
116 Beno?t Joachim (Lux) US Postal presented by Berry Floor
117 Bekim Christensen (Den) Team Coast
118 Stefano Zanini (Ita) Team Saeco
119 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Brioches La Boulang?re
120 Marcel Strauss (Swi) Gerolsteiner
121 Emmanuel Magnien (Fra) Brioches La Boulang?re
122 Kurt Van Landeghem (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago


Overall World Cup rankings after round 4:
1 Peter Van Petegem (Bel) Lotto-Domo          200 points
2 Dario Pieri (Ita) Team Saeco                        117 points
3 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) Telekom           100 points
4 Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quick.Step-Davitamon     100 points
5 Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank                 90 points

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment