Amgen Tour of California Results - Stage 7

News & Results

02/27/2006| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Photo copyright Roadcycling.com.
Photo copyright Roadcycling.com.

Amgen Tour of California Results - Stage 7

Pollack wins final stage; Landis takes overall win.

Team CSC                                        

64 Jean Marc Marino (Fra) Credit Agricole                              

65 Mike Sayers (USA) Health Net p/b Maxxis                             

66 Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Team CSC                                      

67 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC                                           

68 Justin England (USA) Toyota-United Pro                              

69 Aaron Olsen (
USA
) Saunier Duval-Prodir                              

70 Jos? Angel Gomez Marchante (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir               

71 Scott Moninger (
USA
) Health Net p/b Maxxis                          

72 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                   

73 Arquimides Lam (Mex) KB Home Mexican National Team                  

74 Caleb Manion (Aus) Jelly Belly                                      

75 Thomas Peterson (USA) Team TIAA-CREF                                

76 Kilian Patour (Fra) Credit Agricole                                 

77 Scott Davis (Aus) T-Mobile Team                                     

78 Jesus Zarate (Mex) KB Home Mexican National Team                     

79 Saul Raisin (USA) Credit Agricole                                   

80 Dominique Perras (Can) Kodakgallery.Com-Sierra Nevada               

81 Marco Pinotti (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                            

82 Brian Jensen (
USA
) Jelly Belly                                      

83 Kyle Wamsley (
USA
) Colavita Olive Oil-Sutter Home Wines             

84 Gregory Henderson (NZl) Health Net p/b Maxxis                       

85 Michael Rogers (Aus) T-Mobile Team                                   

86 Glen Alan Chadwick (Aus) Navigators Insurance                       

87 Jos?-Manuel Garcia (Mex) Toyota-United Pro                          

88 Torsten Hiekmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                 

89 Craig Lewis (USA) Team TIAA-CREF                                    

90 Scott Zwizanski (USA) Kodakgallery.Com-Sierra Nevada                

91 Davide Frattini (Ita) Colavita Olive Oil-Sutter Home Wines          

92 Jonathan Patrick Mc Carty (
USA
) Phonak Hearing Systems               

93 Danny Pate (USA) Team TIAA-CREF                                     

94 Benjamin Brooks (Aus) Navigators Insurance                          

95 Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                           0.23

96 Lucas Euser (USA) Team TIAA-CREF                                 1.02

97 David O'Loughlin (Irl) Navigators Insurance                      1.51

DNF Robert Hunter (RSA) Phonak Hearing Systems                         

DNF Bart Dockx (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                   

DNF Sebastian Lang (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                  

DNF Koldo Gil Perez (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                         

DNF Phil Zajicek (
USA
) Navigators Insurance                            

DNF Michael Creed (
USA
) Team TIAA-CREF

 

Final overall rankings:

1 Floyd Landis (
USA
) Phonak Hearing Systems        22:46:46

2 David Zabriskie (USA) Team CSC                                    0.29

3 Bobby Julich (USA) Team CSC                                       0.34

4 George Hincapie (USA) Discovery Channel                           0.45

5 Nathan O'Neill (Aus) Health Net p/b Maxxis                        1.08

6 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Gerolsteiner                                1.10

7 Cadel Evans (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto                                 1.29

8 Thomas Danielson (USA) Discovery Channel                          1.49

9 Christian Vandevelde (USA) Team CSC                               1.55

10 Jason McCartney (USA) Discovery Channel                          1.58

11 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Credit Agricole                            2.14

12 Bernhard Kohl (Aut) T-Mobile Team                                2.15

13 Christopher Horner (USA) Davitamon-Lotto                         2.17

14 Josep Jufre Pou (Spa) Davitamon-Lotto                            2.20

15 R?mi Pauriol (Fra) Credit Agricole                               2.52

16 Michael Barry (Can) Discovery Channel                            2.56

17 Saul Raisin (USA) Credit Agricole                                3.11

18 Alexandre Moos (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                      3.22

19 Jos? Angel Gomez Marchante (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir               

20 Riccardo Ricco (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                        4.10

21 Hayden Roulston (NZl) Health Net p/b Maxxis                      4.31

22 Viatcheslav Ekimov (Rus) Discovery

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment