Amgen Tour of California Results - Stage 4

News & Results

02/24/2006| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Photo copyright Roadcycling.com.
Photo copyright Roadcycling.com.

Amgen Tour of California Results - Stage 4

2nd win for Haedo; Landis maintains overall lead.

10 Jason McCartney (USA) Discovery Channel                          1.58

11 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Credit Agricole                            2.14

12 Bernhard Kohl (Aut) T-Mobile Team                                2.15

13 Christopher Horner (USA) Davitamon-Lotto                         2.17

14 Josep Jufre Pou (Spa) Davitamon-Lotto                            2.20

15 Phil Zajicek (USA) Navigators Insurance                          2.32

16 R?mi Pauriol (Fra) Credit Agricole                               2.52

17 Michael Barry (Can) Discovery Channel                            2.56

18 Saul Raisin (USA) Credit Agricole                                3.11

19 Alexandre Moos (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                      3.22

20 Jos? Angel Gomez Marchante (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir               

21 Riccardo Ricco (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                        4.10

22 Hayden Roulston (NZl) Health Net p/b Maxxis                      4.31

23 Viatcheslav Ekimov (Rus) Discovery Channel                       5.20

24 Heath Blackgrove (NZl) Toyota-United Pro                         5.50

25 Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                       6.02

26 Christopher Baldwin (USA) Toyota-United Pro                      6.13

27 Ben Jacques-Maynes (USA) Kodakgallery.Com-Sierra Nevada     6.20

28 Danny Pate (USA) Team TIAA-CREF                                  6.21

29 Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Discovery Channel                           6.26

30 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Team CSC                                     6.30

31 Glen Alan Chadwick (Aus) Navigators Insurance                    6.32

32 Paolo Savoldelli (Ita) Discovery Channel                            

33 Pieter Mertens (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                             6.37

34 Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Phonak Hearing Systems                    6.38

35 Torsten Hiekmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner                              6.39

36 Valery Kobzarenko (Ukr) Navigators Insurance                     6.49

37 Michael Creed (USA) Team TIAA-CREF                               7.20

38 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Discovery Channel                          7.36

39 Scott Moninger (USA) Health Net p/b Maxxis                       7.43

40 Robert Hunter (RSA) Phonak Hearing Systems                       7.57

41 Mads Kaggestad (Nor) Credit Agricole                             7.58

42 Antonio Cruz (USA) Toyota-United Pro                             8.00

43 Koldo Gil Perez (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                       8.02

44 Marco Pinotti (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                         8.10

45 Martin Elmiger (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                      8.20

46 Jonathan Patrick Mc Carty (USA) Phonak Hearing Systems           8.22

47 Thomas Peterson (USA) Team TIAA-CREF                                 

48 Steve Zampieri (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                      9.04

49 Taylor Tolleson (USA) Team TIAA-CREF                             9.29

50 Craig Lewis (USA) Team TIAA-CREF                                 9.33

51 Brian Jensen (USA) Jelly Belly                                   9.36

52 Lucas Euser (USA) Team TIAA-CREF                                 9.37

53 David O'Loughlin (Irl) Navigators Insurance                     10.09

54 Dominique Perras (Can) Kodakgallery.Com-Sierra Nevada           10.25

55 Bart Dockx (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                10.28

56 Andr? Greipel (Ger) T-Mobile Team                               10.58

57 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Team CSC                                11.08

58 Scott Davis (Aus) T-Mobile Team                                 11.09

59 Michael Jones (USA) Health Net p/b Maxxis                       11.14

60 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Team CSC                                   11.16

61 Caleb Manion (Aus) Jelly Belly                                  11.55

62 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC                                       11.56

63 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Gerolsteiner                               12.07

64 Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Navigators Insurance                       12.26

65 Davide Frattini (Ita) Colavita Olive Oil-Sutter Home Wines      12.37

66 Arquimides Lam (Mex) KB Home Mexican National Team              13.02

67 Kilian Patour (Fra) Credit Agricole                             13.15

68 Jean Marc Marino (Fra) Credit Agricole                          13.48

69 Scott Zwizanski (USA) Kodakgallery.Com-Sierra Nevada            13.50

70 David Kopp (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                   14.02

71 Mark Walters

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment